This Saturday's fixtures for local leagues in the region.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Leiston, Histon Res v Needham Market, King's Lynn Res v Haverhill Rvrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Tiptree Utd, Norwich Utd v Wisbech Tn, Stanway Rvrs v Wroxham, Wivenhoe Tn v Walsham-le-Willows, Woodbridge Tn v Mildenhall Tn.
t First Division:
Brantham Ath v Diss Tn, Debenham LC v Ipswich Wdrs, FC Clacton v Fakenham Tn, Great Yarmouth Tn v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Godmanchester Rvrs, Halstead Tn v Gorleston, March Tn Utd v Stowmarket Tn, Swaffham Tn v Newmarket Tn.
t ANGLIAN COMBINATION
(2.30pm unless otherwise stated)
t Premier Division:
Acle United v Holt United, Blofield United v Hempnall, Cromer Town v North Walsham Town, Dersingham Rovers v Loddon United (2pm), Wroxham Res v Beccles Town.
t Division One:
Caister v Sole Bay, Corton v Wymondham Town, Long Stratton v Gayton United, Mattishall v Stalham Town (2pm), Scole United v Horsford United, St Andrews v Attleborough Town, Wells Town v Bungay Town.
t Division Two:
Anglian Windows v Poringland Wdrs, Downham Tn Res v Beccles Caxton (3pm), Fakenham Tn Res v Norwich Utd Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC, CEYMS v Gt Yarmouth Tn Res, St Johns v Acle Utd Res.
t Division Three:
Beccles Tn Res v Aylsham, Martham v Cromer Tn Res (2pm), Mundford v Swaffham Tn Res, Thetford Rvrs v Sprowston Ath Res, Thorpe Rvrs v Loddon Utd Res, Thorpe Village v East Harling.
t Division Four:
AFC Norwich Res v Blofield Utd Res, Hindringham Res v Brandon Tn Res, Marlingford v Harleston Tn, Mattishall Res v Wells Tn Res (4pm), Newton Flotman v Easton, North Walsham Tn Res v Freethorpe.
t Division Five:
Attleborough Tn Res v Aylsham Res, CNSOBU v Necton, Poringland Wdrs Res v CEYMS Res, Sheringham Res v Mundford Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Hoveton Wherrymen.
t Division Six:
Dersingham Rvrs Res v Corton Res (4pm), Gayton Utd Res v Thorpe Village Res, Hellesdon Res v Redgrave Rangers, Holt Utd Res v Hemsby (2pm), Horsford Utd Res v Waveney, Martham Res v Reepham Tn Res (4pm).
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
(3pm unless otherwise stated)
t Division One:
Dereham Tn A v North Elmham, Gressenhall v Bridgham Utd, Rockland Utd v Thetford Ath, Toftwood Rgrs v East Harling Res.
t Division Two:
Attleborough Tn A v Yaxham Res, Bunwell v Necton Res, Hingham Ath Res v Saham Toney Res, Tacolneston v Swaffham Tn A, Watton Utd A v Wymondham Tn A.
t Division Three:
Bawdeswell v Gt Cressingham, Bradenham Wdrs Res v Shropham Utd, Shipdham Res v Thetford Rvrs Res, Swanton Morley v Gressenhall Res, Wendling v Rockland Utd Res.
t Division Four:
Beetley v Colkirk (2pm), Castle Acre Swifts v Fakenham Tn A, Hindolveston v Methwold Rvrs, Shropham Utd Res v Northwold SSC, Splitz Utd v Thurton and Ashby (4pm).
t Ben Smith Memorial Cup, semi-finals:
Hethersett Ath v Foulsham Res, Saham Toney v Morley Village Res.
t Ambulance Cup, semi-finals:
West End v Hingham Ath, Yaxham v Shipdham.
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE
(2pm, cup games: extra-time and pens if needed)
t Optic Benevolent Cup, semi-finals:
Bodham v East Ruston (T Chase); Hickling v Corpusty (P Newby).
t REW Subsidiary Cup, semi-finals:
Aylsham A v Horning (K Greensides); Mundesley v North Walsham Old Boys (R Will).
t Ebridge Feeds Division Three League Cup, semi-finals:
Gimingham Res v Haisbro Athletic (C Maguire); Mundesley Res v Blakeney (C Dennis).
t Slater and Frith Division One:
Erpingham v Coltishall (G Yaxley); Lyng v Happisburgh (P Cater).
t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:
Buxton Res v Corpusty Res (M Ames); Dilham v Aldborough Lions (B Russell); Holt A v North Walsham Old Boys (R J Evans).
t Knights Trophies Division Three:
Aldborough Lions Res v East Ruston Res (M Page); Cromer Youth Old Boys v Cawston (D Bodymore)
t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
t Shoe Trades Cup, semi-final:
Yelverton v Salhouse, South Walsham Res v UEA Res.
t Division One:
Taverham v Wensum Albion, Homecare Utd v Mousehold Athletic, Dyers Arms v Costessey Crown (at Longdale), Jarrolds v Marlboro OB.
t Division Two:
Hoveton Wherryman v UEA A, Costessey Sports v Sprowston Beehive, Marlboro Arms v Hempnall A.
t Division Three:
Old Catton Rovers v Horsford Utd A, Central Trust v Norwich Medics, Blofield Utd A v Thorpe Village A.
t GREAT YARMOUTH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
t Division One:
GY International v Golfers FC (Beaco, Bob Bradnum); Lacon Arms v Catfield (Beaco, Scott Addy); MK United v Archers (Rec, Albert Russell).
t Division Two:
Gorleston Wanderers v Great Yarmouth United (Halvergate, Andrew Clark); Great Yarmouth Peelers v Martham A (Rec, Alan Anguish); Hemsby Reserves v South Yarmouth (Hemsby, Tony Hanson); Norfolk and Chance v Albion (GY) (Beaco, Paul Emblem); Shrublands v Carpathians (Common, Bob Drake).
t Burgess Cup semi-final:
MK United Reserves v Prostar Windows (Rec, Malcolm Hubbard).
t NOTLEY'S LOWESTOFT AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
t Division One:
Blundeston Magpies v Barsham (at Benjamin Britten HS, I Carter), F.C. Hearts v Spexhall (K Howlett), Norton Athletic v Kirkley & Pakefield 'A' (1.30 pm, T Belsey), Sole Bay United Reserves v Wrentham (K Batty).
t Division Two:
Bungay Town 'A' v Pakefield Re-United (T Cattermole), Crusaders v Ole Frank (D Harrison-Jones), Ellingham v Hopton White Hart (S Cole), Lowestoft International v Norton Athletic Reserves (D Hibbert), Oulton Broad & Notleys Reserves v Corton White Horse Seltic (D Salmon), Waveney Gunners v Oxford Arms Reserves (C Smith).
t Division Three:
Harleston Town Reserves v Kirkley & Pakefield 'B' (G Moore), Marquis of Lorne v Great Yarmouth Town Hall (R Winney), Spexhall Reserves v Blundeston Magpies Reserves (M Raven), Suffolk Punch v Westhall (D Banks), Waveney 'A' v Earsham (M Howard).
t Brighty Driving Tuition League Knock-out Cup, semi-finals:
Hearts of Oak v Pot Black (B Atkins), Waveney Reserves v Beccles Caxton Reserves (L Garrod).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here