Results from all local league and cup competitions.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
t Premier Division:
Leiston 1, Norwich United 1 (148)
Wroxham 4, Woodbridge Town 2 (68)
Histon Reserves v Harwich and Parkeston, Stanway Rovers v Wisbech Town, Tiptree United v Mildenhall Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Felixtowe & Walton United all postponed
t First Division:
Cornard United 4, Brantham Athletic 1 (55)
Downham Town 1, Newmarket Town 4 (75)
Great Yarmouth Town 4, March Town United 1
Hadleigh United 6, Long Melford 1 (101)
FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v Diss Town all postponed
t Norfolk Senior Cup:
Gorleston 1, King's Lynn Res 6 (103)
ANGLIAN COMBINATION
t Premier Division:
Brandon Tn 3, Acle Utd 3
Hempnall 0, Loddon Utd 0
Holt Utd 1, Wroxham Res 2
North Walsham Tn 1, AFC Norwich 0
Sheringham 0, Beccles Tn 1
Cromer Tn v Dersingham Rvrs, Watton Utd v Hindringham both postponed
t Division One:
Attleborough Tn 2, Wells Tn 1
Sole Bay 2, Mattishall 2
Stalham Tn 2, Scole Utd 2
Wymondham Tn 2, Bungay Tn 4
Gayton Utd v Corton postponed
t Division Two:
Anglian Windows 1, CEYMS 2
Norwich Utd Res 4, Gt Yarmouth Tn Res 2
Reepham Tn 1, Wortwell 0
Beccles Caxton v Downham Tn Res, Hellesdon v West Lynn SSC both postponed
t Division Three:
Beccles Tn Res 1 Swaffham Tn Res 0
Bradenham Wdrs 1, Hempnall Res 0
Loddon Utd Res 2, Martham 1
Sprowston Ath Res 1, Thorpe Village 0
Thorpe Rvrs 0, Aylsham 5
Mundford v Thetford Rvrs postponed
t Division Four:
AFC Norwich Res 1, Newton Flotman 2
Easton 1, North Walsham Tn Res 3
Marlingford 3, Wymondham Tn Res 0
Sth Walsham 1, Brandon Tn Res 0
St Andrews Res 1, Foulsham 6
Wells Tn Res 1, Harleston Tn 7
Freethorpe v Hindringham Res, Mattishall Res v Blofield Utd Res both postponed
t Division Five:
Aylsham Res 0, Watton Utd Res 3
Bungay Tn Res 2, Mundford Res 2
Hoveton Wherrymen 5, Stalham Tn Res 0
CEYMS Res 3, UEA 1
CNSOBU v Sprowston Wdrs Res, Poringland Wdrs Res v Necton both postponed
t Division Six:
Horsford Utd Res 0, Hemsby 1
Martham Res 2, Hellesdon Res 2
Waveney 6, Holt Utd Res 1
Corton Res v Gayton Utd Res, Dersingham Rvrs Res v Redgrave Rgrs, Scole Utd Res v Easton Res all postponed
t Norfolk Junior Cup, semi-final:
Acle Utd Res 0, St Johns 1
King's Lynn A v Gorleston Res postponed
t Norfolk Sunday Intermediate Cup, semi-finals:
Globe Bowls v New Fenman postponed
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE
t Slater & Frith Division One:
Corpusty 5, North Walsham A 1
Happisburgh 2, East Ruston 2
Lyng 4, Hickling 0
Mundesley 3, Horning 1
Nth Walsham OB 1, Gimingham 2
Erpingham v Coltishall postponed
t Wayford Nurseries Division Two:
Aylsham A 0, Aldborough Lions 0
Runton 3, Briston 1
Stalham A 9, Holt A 4
Buxton Res v Corpusty Res, Dilham v Bodham, Felmingham v Nth Walsham OB Res all postponed
t Knights Trophies Division Three:
Blakeney 4, Cromer YOB 1
East Ruston Res 0, Mundesley Res 4
Gimingham Res 3, Hickling Res 0
Haisboro Athl 5, Cawston 0
Aldborough Lions Res v Holt Colts postponed
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
t Division One:
Bridgham Utd 0, Hingham Ath 7
Dereham Tn A 0, Saham Toney 6
Rockland Utd 3, Nth Elmham 1
Toftwood Rgrs 0, Thetford Ath 8
Yaxham 6, East Harling Res 1
t Division Two:
Hingham Ath Res 2, Bunwell 0
t Division Three:
Bawdeswell 1, West End 4
Shropham Utd 3, Foulsham Res 2
Sporle 12, Rockland Utd Res 1
Swanton Morley 3, Thetford Rvrs Res 8
t Division Four:
Breckland Wdrs 7, Hindolveston 1
Fakenham Tn A 2, Colkirk 0
Methwold Rvrs 0, Beetley 1
Thurton & Ashby 1, Hethersett Ath 3
t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Division 1A:
Windmill Wdrs 2, Hellesdon Ath 3
CEYMS 2, Nth Walsham Tn 1
Aylsham Black Boys 3, Champion Ath 2
t Division 2A:
Green Man 0, Norman Wdrs Res 1
Gilson Bailey 0, Aslacton and Great Moulton 3
Plasterers Arms 2, AFC Norwich 5
t Division 2B:
Acle Rgrs Res 2, NCC SC 5
Spixworth 4, Ketts Tavern 2
t Division 3A:
Coltishall Colts 3, Stoke 2
DCS Rapid 1, Reepham Town 5
t Division 3B:
Ribs of Beef 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 2
Sprowston Rgrs 2, Hethersett Ath Res 1
St Faiths 3, Unicorns Res 0
Felmingham 2, Hingham Ath 5
PL Rgrs 2, Dynamo Denmark 0
t Division 4A:
Silver Fox Res 0, The Firs 5
Sporting Longdale 9, AFC Mousehold 1
Bowthorpe Ath 1, Upton 5
Heartsease Casuals 1, Pulham Utd 1
t Division 4B:
Mischief 3, AFC Fifers 1
Mill House 3, AFC Rompers 2
Dancing Farmers 3, Freethorpe 1
AFC Oaks 3, Salhouse Res 2
t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE
t Shoe Trades Cup, quarter-finals:
Sprowston Beehive 2, UEA Res 6
Marlborough OB 2, Salhouse Rvrs 3
Sth Walsham 1, Central Trust 0
Costessey Spts v Yelverton postponed
t Division One:
Mousehold Ath 0, Costessey Crown 2
Wensum Albion 1, Jarrolds 1
Taverham 2, Dyers Arms 4
t Division One KO Cup:
Homecare Utd 0, Drayton 2
t Division Two:
Marlborough Arms 0, Newton Flotman Res 4
t Division Two KO Cup:
UEA A 0, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 3
t Division Three:
Costessey Crown Res 0, Norwich Medics 2
Mousehold Ath Res 2, Lingwood Caveners 1
Thorpe Village A 0, Old Catton Rvrs 0
Blofield Utd A 4, Horsford Utd A 0
t WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
t Division One:
Union Jack 5, Terrington 3
t TGWU quarter-finals:
Hilgay 5, Fairstead 3
Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 5
Hockwold v Docklands away win
Terrington Res v Long Sutton Parkside postponed
t Division Two:
Chase v Eastpark Utd, Docklands v Lynn Napier postponed
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here