East Coast 10k full results

Action from the East Coast 10k run in Yarmouth.

Action from the East Coast 10k run in Yarmouth. - Credit: Nick Butcher

1 Piers Arnold City of Norwich 33:55

2 Matthew Jeffries Army 34:10

3 Daniel Middleton Norwich RR 34:12

4 Scott Greeves City of Norwich 34:22

5 James Calvert Ipswich Jaffa 34:42

6 Michael Eccles Norfolk Gazelles 35:15

7 Neil Pollard St. Edmunds Pacers 36:02

Most Read

8 Richard O’Sullivan Lichfield 36:03

9 Nigel Arnold Norfolk Gazelles 36:12

10 Adam Craske Norwich Road Runners 36:15

11 Fernando Silva Wymondham 36:20

12 Stephen Pettit Ely/Eastern Vets 36:24

13 Robert Cheverton City of Norwich/Eastern Vets 36:32

14 James Ashton Norwich RR 36:35

15 Richard Hayes 36:46

16 Malcolm Tuff Ryston/Eastern Vets 36:50

17 Thomas White St. Edmunds Pacers 37:19

18 Matthew Stone Coltishall Jaguars 37:47

19 Chris Yeates City of Norwich 37:56

20 Nicholas Bensley Ryston 37:59

21 John Cox Kent 38:13

22 Stephen Balfe City of Norwich 38:14

23 Charlie Parr Cambridge & Coleridge 38:32

24 James O’Connor 38:46

25 Odette Robson St. Edmunds Pacers 38:52

26 Christopher Pimlott Waveney Valley 39:01

27 Mark Clues Tri-Anglia 39:03

28 Ben Collison West Norfolk 39:06

29 Stephen Church City of Norwich 39:18

30 Nastassja Potgieter City of Norwich 39:33

31 Darren Barnes 39:42

32 Benjamin Bailey Tri-Anglia 39:47

33 Stewart Robins Ryston 39:55

34 David Asker 39:55

35 Mark Gosling Lowestoft 39:59

36 Ian McInally 40:12

37 Geoff Maidment Grange Farm & Dunmow 40:14

38 David Fenton Stowmarket 40:27

39 Robert James Bungay Black Dog 40:33

40 Steven Elvin 40:39

41 Chris Mower St. Edmunds Pacers 40:46

42 Eddie Greenland Wymondham 40:47

43 Ben Snelling 40:54

44 Daniel Reynolds Grange Farm & Dunmow 41:00

45 Kane Simmonds Great Yarmouth 41:09

46 Doug Hosking Ryston 41:11

47 Rod Bye Coltishall Jaguars 41:16

48 Nick Askham Tri-Anglia 41:15

49 Martin Gibson Wootton RR 41:21

50 Chris Meadows 41:19

51 Andy Fuller Unattached 41:29

52 Chris Bullock 41:25

53 Adrian Richard Simmonds Unattached 41:47

54 Richard Aukland Waveney Valley 41:57

55 Phil Whiting Norfolk Gazelles 42:06

56 Craig Johnstone Norfolk Harriers 42:15

57 Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles 42:17

58 Martin Simpson 42:09

59 Stephen Baker Tri-Anglia 42:23

60 Simon Woollard 42:27

61 Stefan Rider Tri-Anglia 42:31

62 Mark Storey City of Norwich 42:37

63 Marc Evans Great Yarmouth RR 42:34

64 Craig Speirs Unknown 42:39

65 Stephen Wright Unattached 42:38

66 Jonathan Meadows Lowestoft 42:44

67 Ellie Bye Coltishall Jaguars 42:50

68 Stephen Andrews 42:50

69 Scott Chadwick Coltishall Jaguars 42:53

70 Richard Charles Dolman Thetford 42:58

71 John Hartley 42:44

72 Sharon Hurren Wymondham 43:04

73 Matt Andrews North Norfolk BR 43:04

74 Dale Hurren Norwich Road Runners 43:08

75 Perry Farman 42:51

76 Martin Stringfellow Wymondham 43:10

77 David Lefevre 43:08

78 David Bales Unattached 43:25

79 Stephen Lee 43:32

80 Stephen Dady Wymondham 43:33

81 Paul White 43:25

82 Phil Denby 43:38

83 Dylan Read 43:29

84 Shaun Conway 43:46

85 Grace Bird Dereham/City of Norwich 43:58

86 Chris Arnold Tri-Anglia/Unattached 43:58

87 Myles Duffield 43:53

88 Paul Stevenson 43:59

89 Gary Pearson Unattached 44:03

90 Nick Gurney Norwich RR 44:09

91 Niall Mahoney Wymondham 44:10

92 Glenn Warren Framlingham 44:05

93 Simon Bekker 44:12

94 Luke Sutherland 44:16

95 Terry Hubbard 44:29

96 Ian Timms 44:23

97 Mark Wheeler Skegness Coasters RC 44:34

98 Sam Adcock 44:28

99 Matt Frary 44:41

100 Gareth Hunter Lowestoft 44:43

101 Martin Yeomans Norwich RR 44:46

102 Mark Stone Great Yarmouth RR 44:45

103 Steven Williment 44:43

104 Chris Vernon 44:53

105 Matthew Reynolds Lowestoft 44:52

106 Christopher Stapleton Bushfield 44:54

107 John McLellan 44:55

108 Daniel Postill 44:59

109 Bill Kingaby Waveney Valley 45:05

110 Luke Clarke 44:53

111 James Dunne Unattached 45:13

112 Petra Cook Norwich RR 45:04

113 Richard J Dye Bungay Black Dog 45:31

114 Robert Read 45:26

115 Lisa Knights Waveney Valley 45:34

116 Ailsa MacDonald Waveney Valley 45:34

117 Mark Henseler 45:32

118 Mark Hedges Wymondham 45:37

119 Carl Yaxley Unattached 45:32

120 Robert Franklin Unattached 45:37

121 Tim Woods Norfolk Gazelles 46:00

122 Dale Bullock 45:53

123 Tony Blaxell GYRR 45:50

124 Stephen Gibbs Waveney Valley 46:03

125 Paul Rivers 46:18

126 Joanne Cox Bungay Black Dog 46:25

127 Simon Coates 46:08

128 Chris Davies 46:33

129 Rob Evans 46:18

130 An Other 46:12

131 Mark Dixon Tri-Anglia 46:35

132 Ian Chapman St. Edmunds Pacers 46:40

133 Stephen Neil 46:37

134 Richard Adrian Pegg Steel City/Unattached 46:42

135 Gary Rose George Eliot 46:53

136 Robert Gregory 46:49

137 Gary McDonald Lowestoft 47:06

138 James Ivory 47:01

139 Daniel Letchford 47:22

140 Nicholas Richardson 47:21

141 Matthew Wright Great Yarmouth 47:39

142 Paul Westgate Great Yarmouth RR 47:47

143 Tim Clutton Unattached 47:31

144 Sam Russell Unattached 47:49

145 Keith Derry 48:08

146 Allan McDuff 47:58

147 Simon Hagg 47:50

148 Tony Morley Bungay Black Dog 48:05

149 Joseph Mayne Waveney Valley 47:55

150 Kevin Bayes 48:08

151 Nigel Herrod Waveney Valley 48:12

152 Jonathan Thetford 48:15

153 Niki Park Norwich Road Runners 48:19

154 James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars 48:23

155 Kevin Thompson 48:19

156 Reece Garland 48:21

157 Gary Cooper Tri-Anglia/Norwich RR 48:32

158 Nigel Gilham Bungay Black Dog 48:38

159 Craig Matthews Bushfield Joggers 48:47

160 Kerry Hopper Wymondham AC 48:58

161 Paul Minns 48:42

162 Chris Gay Norfolk Harriers/Great Yarmouth 48:46

163 Sally Juby Unattached 48:54

164 Paul Groves Coltishall Jaguars 48:53

165 Craig Spurr 48:58

166 Tim Macwilliam Wymondham 49:13

167 Kevan Pywell Great Yarmouth 49:18

168 Nick Partridge 49:19

169 Annette Manning Bungay Black Dog 49:16

170 Barry Smith 49:20

171 Mark Garrod 49:14

172 Julia Jones Lowestoft 49:26

173 Phil Wilton Tri-Anglia 49:32

174 Robert Kendall Wymondham 49:44

175 Glenn Sharman 49:25

176 Thomas Vale 49:35

177 Toby Cook 49:35

178 Stuart Simpson 49:58

179 Michael Knell 50:08

180 Jerry Fuller 50:20

181 Sean Molloy 50:12

182 Martin Church 50:17

183 Luke Hurren 50:21

184 Jo Drugan Abbey Runners Leeds 50:20

185 Andy Shreeve 50:20

186 Simon Tarling Ryston 50:31

187 Alan Richardson Waveney Valley 50:37

188 Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog 50:33

189 Patsy Bradley Wymondham 50:33

190 Michael Smith Wymondham 50:32

191 Garry Pye Unattached 50:23

192 Gary Prescott 50:41

193 Matthew Wooltorton 50:57

194 Mike Smith Wymondham 50:49

195 Jo Walker Bungay Black Dog 50:52

196 Martin Hazell 50:55

197 Sarah Sayers Unattached 50:44

198 Mark White 50:47

199 Tabatha Sims 50:46

200 Ian Linnett 50:48

201 Roy Vincent Owen Coltishall Jaguars 51:01

202 Tamsin Desborough Great Yarmouth RR 51:07

203 Matthew Dyke 51:07

204 Joanne Anverali 51:06

205 Joni Lambert 51:08

206 Alex Tungate 51:25

207 Susan Green 51:16

208 Sophie Draper 51:32

209 Lisa Scales 51:47

210 Lisa Symonds 51:26

211 Andrew Pearmain 51:46

212 Lee Gladwell Ashford TC 51:51

213 Victoria Swanston 51:51

214 Anneliese Mernkin 51:42

215 Ed Anderson 51:41

216 Neil Gilding 51:44

217 Julie Webster 51:50

218 Mark Bobby 51:43

219 Philip Shuttleworth 51:53

220 Sylvia Dady Wymondham 52:13

221 Gavin Hall Wymondham/Unattached 52:10

222 Graham Sampson Bungay Black Dog 52:21

223 John Lockett 52:18

224 Nicholas Dawson 52:12

225 Michael Childs 52:27

226 Kerstiun Langer GYRR 52:29

227 Louis Delay 52:33

228 Jim Newman 52:25

229 Martin Blackburn Ryston Runners 52:38

230 Dirk Doornbos Unattached 52:29

231 Claire Smith Norwich RR 52:25

232 Philip Norman Riverside 52:48

233 Rob Bailey 52:36

234 Faye Ellis Bungay Black Dog 52:47

235 Suzy Taylor Unattached 52:51

236 Lee Johnston Bungay Black Dog 52:53

237 Jane Ashby Ryston 53:03

238 Mark Seman 52:59

239 Clare Vassall 53:00

240 Don Tiffin Bungay Black Dog 53:18

241 Lisa Symon Coltishall Jaguars 53:32

242 Robert Scarfe Wymondham 53:33

243 Andrea Osborne North Norfolk BR 53:31

244 David Smith 53:28

245 Sean Harwood 53:30

246 David Goosey Waveney Valley 53:39

247 Ian Gardner Unattached 53:47

248 Rozimon Cherian 53:49

249 Francis Woodcock 53:57

250 John England Great Yarmouth 53:56

251 Neville Draper 54:10

252 Claire Baker 54:17

253 Mick Ennis Ryston Runners 54:23

254 Claire Owen Coltishall Jaguars 54:24

255 Chris Gooda Unattached 54:22

256 Mary Schofield 54:23

257 Sharon Page 54:30

258 Shaun Lowthorpe 54:30

259 Denise Harvey 54:28

260 Laura Parkes 54:39

261 Rob Osborne North Norfolk BR 54:33

262 Dennis Bartram Wymondham 54:44

263 Jackie Bell Bungay Black Dog 54:53

264 Patricia Tuttle Waveney Valley 54:47

265 Christine Haylett Unattached 55:04

266 David Simpson 54:53

267 Liz Jones 54:58

268 Priscilla Davies Unattached 55:15

269 Emma Julian 55:12

270 Mark Durrant 55:04

271 Paul Molloy 55:08

272 Ricky Hughes 55:19

273 Nadine Heseltine Unattached 55:12

274 Sophie Lewis 55:20

275 Georgia Lewis 55:20

276 Andy Harrod Ryston 55:38

277 Raymond Carter 55:32

278 Becky Durant Coltishall Jaguars 55:24

279 Steven Phillips 55:34

280 Maria Webster 55:42

281 John Bowen 55:49

282 Jacquie F Wood Dereham 56:01

283 David Drewitt Great Yarmouth 55:46

284 Abi Brewer Bushfield 56:04

285 Ruth Feakins 56:00

286 Tony Britt Uknetrunner 56:09

287 Andrew Logan 56:11

288 Ian Taverner 56:04

289 Sarah Leiter 56:08

290 William Perks 56:35

291 Lucy Webb 56:29

292 Kerry West 56:30

293 Genevieve Rose 56:52

294 Rod Wells 56:40

295 Jodie Frankis 56:53

296 Lisa Cutter 57:06

297 Matthew Harrison 57:04

298 Phillip Benjamin Laurier Lowestoft 57:11

299 Sarah Matthews Bushfield 57:18

300 Andrew Stratton Wymondham 57:20

301 Carl Musson Mablethorpe RC 57:21

302 Carl Simmonds 57:38

303 Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog 57:26

304 Helen Lakey Wymondham 57:40

305 Patrick Collins 57:42

306 Heather Houghton 57:43

307 Nicola Rivett Unattached 57:59

308 Kyle Ella Great Yarmouth 58:20

309 Brian Gooda 57:59

310 Paul Johnson 58:07

311 Joanne Taylor Bungay Black Dog 58:17

312 Louise Reed Bungay Black Dog 58:19

313 Stuart Smith Waveney Valley 58:15

314 Felicity Hopper Wymondham AC 58:23

315 Stefan Henrikson 58:10

316 Jennifer Burfoot Norfolk Gazelles 58:16

317 Deborah Cobb Bungay Black Dog 58:27

318 Rachel Carbonelli 58:47

319 Jim Ivory 58:51

320 David Smith 58:40

321 Julia Rowe 58:54

322 Christina Elizabeth Lakey Wymondham 58:47

323 Vicki Mcdermott Unattached 58:45

324 Melanie Watts Ryston 59:05

325 Sally Kendall Wymondham 58:58

326 Des Ferridge Unattached 59:07

327 Stephen Etherington 59:02

328 Gary Etherington 59:03

329 Linda Storey Norwich RR 59:12

330 Robyn Adams Unattached 59:17

331 John Collins Unattached 59:23

332 Vanessa Clare 59:40

333 Hayley Chapman 59:41

334 Mary Bridget Owen Coltishall Jaguars 60:00

335 Donna Howlett 59:47

336 Chloe Urquhart City of Norwich 59:52

337 Rachael Hardie 60:23

338 David Pugh 60:04

339 Bob Jack Bungay Black Dog 60:10

340 Sue Tuff Ryston 60:56

341 John Rodgers 60:46

342 Theodore Turocy Unattached 60:48

343 Thomas Marriott 61:01

344 Martin Yaxley 60:56

345 Adam Vincent Unattached 61:04

346 Charles Fenech Unattached 61:23

347 Angela Grey Lowestoft 61:33

348 Janette Franks Unattached 61:25

349 Sally Paenell 61:52

350 Graham Short 61:52

351 Lisa Musson Mablethorpe RC 62:03

352 Gary Cuthbert 62:13

353 Alice Kirk 62:09

354 Sarah Marsh Unattached 62:03

355 Nichola Thatcher Wymondham 62:15

356 Brian Smith 62:11

357 Marianne Saunders 62:09

358 Shaun Watling 62:20

359 Christopher Harris 62:10

360 Tammy Sharpe Wymondham 62:44

361 Paula Stapleton Bushfield 62:41

362 Lynne Whiteley 62:52

363 Lisa Farrington 63:43

364 Jodie Lee 63:58

365 Sarah Shuttleworth 63:57

366 Lucy Hicks 64:13

367 Lynne Urquhart Unattached 64:18

368 Jennifer Pallister Unattached 64:57

369 Michelle Blake 64:56

370 Lucy Johnston Bungay Black Dog 65:22

371 Marcus Rodgers 65:40

372 Janet Sanderson 65:47

373 Horace Letchford 66:06

374 Julie Fletcher 65:48

375 Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth 66:36

376 Anna Owen Wymondham 66:58

377 Helen Swann 67:12

378 Brian Barham Unattached 67:17

379 Vanja Briggs 67:21

380 Emma Brandon 67:32

381 Helen Bowen 67:33

382 Michelle Esherwood 67:57

383 Ruth Eden 68:09

384 Lynn Gray 68:32

385 Debra Keeling 68:44

386 Bamber Keeling 68:44

387 Rosie Harrison 68:49

388 Bev Harrod Ryston 68:52

389 Rebecca Marsh Unattached 68:56

390 Joanne Smithson 69:12

391 Rachel Allen Bungay Black Dog 71:32

392 Maureen England Great Yarmouth 72:08

393 Antoinette Rendle Bushfield 72:11

394 Suzie Henseler Unattached 74:02

395 Jayne Ramsay Bungay Black Dog 74:02

396 Jane Davenport 74:55

397 Becci Pepperell Bungay Black Dog 75:45

398 Anne Ivory 75:45

399 Nikki Hubbard 83:18