Search

Great Yarmouth Road Runners East Coast 10k - full results

PUBLISHED: 10:54 23 October 2015

Great Yarmouth East Coast 10K 2015. Picture: James Bass

Great Yarmouth East Coast 10K 2015. Picture: James Bass

Archant Norfolk © 2015

1 Piers Arnold (CONAC) 31:45, 2 Michael Eccles (Norfolk Gazelles) 32:44, 3 Dominic Oliver (CONAC) 33:44, 4 Ben Spratling (CONAC) 34:04, 5 Baxter Chaney JM (CONAC) 34:47, 6 George Gay (CONAC) 35:08, 7 Jack Gillick (Wymondham A) 35:25, 8 Lawrence Wade (Bure Valley Harriers) 35:55, 9 Jamie Conyard 36:21, 10 Alistair Robinson (Norfolk Gazelles) 36:36, 11 Richard Johnson (Norwich Road) 36:45, 12 Andrew Mulligan (Coltishall Jaguars) 36:48, 13 John Moore (Norfolk Gazelles) 36:49, 14 Michael Savvas 36:50, 15 Fernando Silva (Wymondham A) 37:11, 16 Robert Cheverton (Lowestoft Road) 37:23, 17 Stephen Balfe (CONAC) 37:25, 18 Sean Jermy (GYRR) 37:37, 19 Chris Miles (Tri Anglia) 37:47, 20 Andrew Preston (Wymondham A) 37:49, 21 Frazer Heasman (Bure Valley Harriers) 37:51, 22 Alfie Bentley 37:51, 23 John Walshaw (CONAC) 38:10, 24 Ashley Gilbert (Dereham Runners) 38:21, 25 Matthew Stone (Bure Valley Harriers) 38:22, 26 Marc Evans (GYRR) 38:24, 27 David Asker (Tri Anglia) 38:28, 28 Whitt Denby VM45 38:31, 29 David Hook (CONAC) 38:31, 30 Phil Whiting (Norfolk Gazelles) 38:38, 31 James Drake (Rock Estate) 38:39, 32 Sam Russell (Wymondham A) 38:42, 33 Lee Sadler 38:53, 34 John Jervis 38:55, 35 Mark Banfield 39:02, 36 Karim Ouaddane (Tri Anglia) 39:07, 37 Chris Pimlott (Waveney Valley) 39:08, 38 Will McMorris 39:16, 39 Tom Carroll 39:19, 40 Jason Brunt (Norfolk Gazelles) 39:25, 41 Chris Bullock (Norwich Road) 39:25, 42 Lean Bernascori 39:35, 43 Remi Bullent 39:36, 44 Dan Claflin 39:39, 45 Mark Solway (CONAC) 39:45, 46 Peter Rogers (Waveney Valley) 39:48, 47 Steven Guy (CONAC) 39:58, 48 John Baxter (Bure Valley Harriers) 40:03, 49 Kevin Frazer 40:04, 50 Stephen Lee (Dereham Runners) 40:05, 51 Kyle Bowles 40:07, 52 Stephen Dady (Wymondham A) 40:09, 53 David Tandy (Norwich Road) 40:16, 54 Colin Pitts (Stowmarket Striders) 40:24, 55 Simon Brighten 40:25, 56 Amy Beck (Norwich Road) 40:26, 57 Joshua Brighty (Norwich Road) 40:27, 58 Matt Buckoke (Norfolk Harriers) 40:33, 59 David Kellaway (Dereham Runners) 40:35, 60 Lloyd Scriven (Waveney Valley) 40:38, 61 Melvyn Porter (Coltishall Jaguars) 40:40, 62 Brian Rogers (Ipswich Jaffas) 40:43, 63 Craig Rogers (Dereham Runners) 40:45, 64 James Bridge 40:51, 65 Keith Brighty (Norwich Road) 40:52, 66 Ken Bowman (Coltishall Jaguars) 40:59, 67 Sean Thompson (Wymondham A) 41:03, 68 Sean Robson (NNBR) 41:13, 69 Tom Burt 41:29, 70 Alexandra Smith (Wymondham A) 41:33, 71 Karl Walker (Norfolk Gazelles) 41:35, 72 Darren Barnes 41:38, 73 Jamie Barber 41:40, 74 Sam Barker (Wymondham A) 41:46, 75 Gary Pearson 41:49, 76 Adrian Simmonds 41:53, 77 Sharon Hurren (Wymondham A) 41:58, 78 Gary Andrews 41:58, 79 James Cousins (Waveney Valley) 42:03, 80 Martin Gooderham (Tri Anglia) 42:06, 81 Jason Elrick (Thetford Park) R 42:08, 82 Shaun Conway 42:10, 83 Rod Bye (Coltishall Jaguars) 42:12, 84 Eddie Greenland (Wymondham A) 42:15, 85 Sarah Peachey (Norwich Road) 42:16, 86 Whitt Denby JM (Sutton Harriers) 42:21, 87 Paul Rogers (Bure Valley Harriers) 42:21, 88 Ben Snelling (Norwich Road) 42:22, 89 Darren Moore 42:34, 90 Barr Smith (Ryston Runners) 42:37, 91 Nick Overy 42:38, 92 Jeremy Lawrence (Coltishall Jaguars) 42:38, 93 Jeremy Skedge (Farnham Runners) 42:40, 94 Ellie Bye (Coltishall Jaguars) 42:40, 95 Karen Archbold (Lowestoft Road) 42:40, 96 Daniel Smith 42:45, 97 Shawn Mason 42:46, 98 Bernie Whelan 42:52, 99 Shane Morgan (Wymondham A) 42:56, 100 Kevin Knights 42:57, 101 Craig Catchpole 43:00, 102 Bill Kingaby (Waveney Valley) 43:02, 103 Steven Carruthers (Rock Estate) 43:03, 104 Danny Godward 43:08, 105 David Kirk 43:09, 106 John Hartley 43:10, 107 Jonathan Baxter (CONAC) 43:10, 108 Suzy Hill 43:11, 109 Simon Norton (Bungay Black Dogs) 43:13, 110 Simon Fields 43:16, 111 Paul Hayward 43:18, 112 Rachel Gillings (Norwich Road) 43:20, 113 Sam Jacks (Waveney Valley) 43:21, 114 Steven Everett (Braintree & Dist) 43:22, 115 Rob Evans 43:23, 116 Nick Thorpe 43:27, 117 Steven Baker 43:27, 118 Garry Whiting (Wymondham A) 43:32, 119 Jason Sparkes 43:33, 120 Lee Emmett 43:34, 121 Sam Thelwell (Norfolk Gazelles) 43:34, 122 Matthew Crane (Bure Valley Harriers) 43:38, 123 Martin Broadhurst 43:40, 124 Matthew Wickham 43:47, 125 David Mower (Waveney Valley) 43:48, 126 John Morgan (Reepham Runners) 43:52, 127 Chris Vernon 43:53, 128 Mark Saunders 43:55, 129 Emma Potter-Campbell (Dereham Runners) 43:55, 130 Blaine Craddock 43:58, 131 Jonathan Weavers 43:59, 132 Mark Philo (Tri Anglia) 44:07, 133 Chris Murphy 44:08, 134 Matt Frary 44:16, 135 Tessa Killingbeck (CONAC) 44:17, 136 Sarah Stubbs (Bure Valley Harriers) 44:20, 137 Mark Womack 44:26, 138 Natasha Rout (Wymondham A) 44:33, 139 Dudley Garner (Norfolk Gazelles) 44:36, 140 Simon Beckett 44:39, 141 Nicholas Richardson 44:40, 142 Vhari King (Bure Valley Harriers) 44:40, 143 David Crow 44:43, 144 Sheila Oxtoby 44:46, 145 Daniel Lowthorpe 44:48, 146 Mark Hall 44:50, 147 Gary Fryer (Tri Anglia) 44:52, 148 Paul Stevenson 44:53, 149 Chris Chorley (Bungay Black Dogs) 44:57, 150 Craig Farr (Reepham Runners) 45:05, 151 David Bales 45:08, 152 Paul Grant (Waveney Valley) 45:21, 153 Stephen Kenworthy 45:24, 154 Sean Dunn 45:26, 155 Terry Hubbard 45:27, 156 Ian Holland 45:28, 157 Craig Matthews (Bushfield Joggers) 45:35, 158 David McWilliam 45:36, 159 Rob Knights (Waveney Valley) 45:38, 160 Nigel Herrod (Waveney Valley) 45:41, 161 Shane Smith 45:42, 162 Alex Bowen (Wymondham A) 45:46, 163 Guy Humphrey 45:47, 164 Heath Alexander-Bew (Wymondham A) 45:50, 165 Emma Wilcock (Coltishall Jaguars) 45:51, 166 Peter Edmunds (Bungay Black Dogs) 45:53, 167 Gary McDonald (Lowestoft Road) 46:01, 168 Matt Whitehouse 46:11, 169 Richard Dye (?) 46:11, 170 Andy Hart 46:16, 171 Matthew Parkhouse 46:17, 172 Stuart Slattery (Dereham Runners) 46:22, 173 Nikki Park (Norwich Road) 46:22, 174 Robert Milner (Waveney Valley) 46:28, 175 Sharon Bardwell (Norwich Road) 46:35, 176 Joe Smith 46:38, 177 Roger Williams 46:44, 178 Anthony Alborough 46:47, 179 Keith Hood (Wymondham A) 46:47, 180 Kirsty Wheeler Hercules (Wimbledon) 46:52, 181 Justin Taylor 46:52, 182 Peter Andrews (Waveney Valley) 46:55, 183 Steve Martin 46:57, 184 Tim Clutton 46:59, 185 Diogo Coutinho 46:59, 186 Paulo Augustos 47:00, 187 Ian Cleminson (Bure Valley Harriers) 47:02, 188 Paul Jarvey (Bure Valley Harriers) 47:03, 189 Stuart Coe 47:04, 190 Sam Robotham 47:06, 191 Jonathan Foot (Bure Valley Harriers) 47:07, 192 Samantha Epps (Bungay Black Dogs) 47:09, 193 Tony Morley (Bungay Black Dogs) 47:12, 194 Rob Harlow 47:16, 195 Ashley Palmer 47:30, 196 Oliver Hurren 47:31, 197 Neil Bunnage (Norwich Road) 47:33, 198 Robert Read 47:34, 199 Jeremy Winter 47:36, 200 Julian Johnson (Wymondham A) 47:37, 201 Stuart Spurgeon (Waveney Valley) 47:39, 202 Andy Palmer (Norwich Road) 47:41, 203 Graham Cox (Bure Valley Harriers) 47:44, 204 Luke Hurren 47:45, 205 Paul Harvey (Waveney Valley) 47:48, 206 Helen Terry 47:52, 207 David Palmer 47:53, 208 Sally Juby (Dereham Runners) 48:02, 209 Christopher Gay (GYDAC) 48:03, 210 Ali Middleton (Norwich Road) 48:03, 211 Arron Coe 48:04, 212 Tamsin Desborough (Bungay Black Dogs) 48:07, 213 Andy Wood 48:08, 214 Philip Wilton (Tri Anglia) 48:11, 215 Glenn Doy 48:13, 216 Emma Fox (Bure Valley Harriers) 48:15, 217 Dave Hollis (Norwich Road) 48:19, 218 Chris Beare 48:24, 219 Stephen Carter 48:27, 220 Stephen Greatbanks (Wymondham A) 48:29, 221 Stacey Harper (Norwich Road) 48:37, 222 Mark Fletcher 48:38, 223 John Mclellan 48:40, 224 Lee Earing 48:45, 225 Leanne Bagge (Wymondham A) 48:46, 226 Brian Taylor 48:48, 227 Paul Harrod (Waveney Valley) 48:49, 228 May Wong 48:51, 229 Darren Collison 48:52, 230 Nigel Clark 48:53, 231 Matt Baldry (Waveney Valley) 48:54, 232 Andrew Dormer 48:55, 233 Victoria Jones (Norwich Road) 48:55, 234 Simon Bunting (Lowestoft Road) 48:57, 235 Duncan Carter (Waveney Valley) 48:58, 236 Gareth Nicholls 49:02, 237 Ben Dean 49:08, 238 Amdad Bhuyain 49:12, 239 Jo Anverali 49:21, 240 James Newman 49:23, 241 Steven Phillips 49:27, 242 Paul Minnis 49:30, 243 Bob Paul (Bungay Black Dogs) 49:30, 244 Peter Rice (Norfolk Gazelles) 49:31, 245 Ben Smith 49:32, 246 Colin Alford 49:34, 247 Louise Barker 49:36, 248 Louise Bernascori 49:36, 249 John Newell (Wymondham A) 49:37, 250 Ivan Allen 49:38, 251 John Field 49:46, 252 Michael Childs 49:47, 253 Nigel Gilham (Bungay Black Dogs) 49:50, 254 Susan Nolan 49:50, 255 Adrian Hunt (Bungay Black Dogs) 49:51, 256 Jessica Vincent (GYRR) 49:53, 257 Claire Cork 49:54, 258 Lucy Coleman (Norwich Road) 49:58, 259 Stuart Kenrick 49:59, 260 Stuart Young (Bungay Black Dogs) 50:00, 261 Hannah Stone (Bure Valley Harriers) 50:03, 262 Jayne Hudson 50:04, 263 Hugh Roberts (Bungay Black Dogs) 50:06, 264 Ian Gardner 50:09, 265 Elayne Hilton (Lowestoft Road) 50:09, 266 Kareana Symonds (Dereham Runners) 50:11, 267 Ben Taylor 50:15, 268 Gadders Gadney 50:15, 269 Jerry Fuller 50:17, 270 Emma Crow 50:19, 271 Sophie Thompson (Dereham Runners) 50:19, 272 Rebecca Hams (Waveney Valley) 50:20, 273 Sarah Jay (Bure Valley Harriers) 50:21, 274 Jonathan Batchelor 50:21, 275 Nadine Heseltine (GYDAC) 50:32, 276 Robert Gregory 50:43, 277 Junie Cooke 50:49, 278 Diane Pamplin 50:52, 279 Peter Hodgkinson 50:55, 280 Michael Smith (Wymondham A) 50:55, 281 Julia Lloyd (Wymondham A) 50:56, 282 Lisa Joyce (Waveney Valley) 51:03, 283 Paula Greatbanks (Wymondham A) 51:03, 284 Glenn Sharman 51:06, 285 Peter Clarke 51:09, 286 Mik Carr (Bungay Black Dogs) 51:11, 287 Graham Stafford Sweatshop 51:12, 288 Paul Peek (Waveney Valley) 51:21, 289 Mark Bobby 51:25, 290 Robin Ashe (Bungay Black Dogs) 51:26, 291 Andi Osborne Longdale Stride 51:27, 292 Simon Overton 51:32, 293 Stuart Allen 51:33, 294 Lesley Torun 51:35, 295 Graham Sampson (Bungay Black Dogs) 51:39, 296 Nicholas Dawson 51:42, 297 David Prior 51:43, 298 Paul Gerber (Coltishall Jaguars) 51:51, 299 Jody Donaldson (GYRR) 51:53, 300 Steve Bradley (Wymondham A) 51:54, 301 Charlotte Richardson (Wymondham A) 51:55, 302 David Drew 51:57, 303 William Delf (CONAC) 51:59, 304 Stuart Herring 52:00, 305 Liam Howlett 52:01, 306 Susan Green 52:01, 307 Michael Briggs (Tri Anglia) 52:09, 308 Angie Bear (Wymondham A) 52:10, 309 Lisa Hurry 52:12, 310 Rob Coates (Norwich Road) 52:12, 311 Ben Grice 52:15, 312 Jack Daly 52:16, 313 Ashley Molloy 52:17, 314 Richard Gray 52:17, 315 Adele Bushell (Coltishall Jaguars) 52:22, 316 Svitlana Zinchenko (NJ) 52:25, 317 Bobbie Sauerzapf (Bungay Black Dogs) 52:26, 318 Joni Lambert 52:27, 319 Joe Leeson 52:30, 320 Mark Hudson 52:32, 321 Rob Osborne (NNBR) 52:41, 322 David Gilbert 52:42, 323 Andrew Pearmain 52:57, 324 Neil Childs 53:00, 325 Richard Nolan 53:10, 326 Sam Appleyard-Smit 53:11, 327 Karen Gedge (Bungay Black Dogs) 53:13, 328 Lindsay Howlett 53:20, 329 Laura Cotton 53:23, 330 Toby Cook 53:24, 331 Thomas Vale 53:28, 332 Elliott Mowle 53:31, 333 Martin Hazell 53:36, 334 Roy Owen 53:36, 335 Scott Chadwick (Coltishall Jaguars) 53:37, 336 Hayley Donnelly 53:38, 337 Michelle Scott (GYRR) 53:40, 338 Stephen Futter 53:41, 339 Zoe Worlledge (Beccles & Bungay) 53:41, 340 Maggie Ray 53:42, 341 Hayley Knight 53:42, 342 Julie London (Norfolk Gazelles) 53:43, 343 Christina Lakey (Wymondham A) 53:45, 344 Mike Smith (Wymondham A) 53:46, 345 Cathal Daly 53:52, 346 Matthew Wooltorton (Rock Estate) 53:54, 347 Jodie McGill 53:54, 348 Kneale Metcalf 53:56, 349 Ian Constance 53:57, 350 Jeremy Sinclair 54:19, 351 Jamie Loudoun 54:23, 352 Alice Kirk (Bungay Black Dogs) 54:24, 353 Ayshea Christian 54:28, 354 Naomi Bowditch (Norwich Road) 54:35, 355 Matthew Harrison 54:42, 356 Don Tiffin (Bungay Black Dogs) 54:46, 357 Robert Scarfe (Wymondham A) 54:55, 358 Andrew Maxwell 54:57, 359 Judy Potter (Beccles & Bungay) 55:01, 360 Shayne Mason 55:01, 361 Peter West 55:05, 362 John Lamberth (Ipswich Jaffas) 55:06, 363 Brenda Fee (Barnet & Dist) 55:06, 364 Nick Burman 55:13, 365 Vicky Archard (Waveney Valley) 55:16, 366 Sylvia Dady (Wymondham A) 55:18, 367 Tim Howlett 55:20, 368 Juliet Cox (Wymondham A) 55:20, 369 Amy Godbold (Bungay Black Dogs) 55:35, 370 Jackie Bell (Bungay Black Dogs) 55:44, 371 John England (GYDAC) 55:46, 372 Owen Nicholls 55:51, 373 Sally Owen 55:51, 374 Nick Partridge 55:52, 375 James Gooderham 55:54, 376 Kenneth Renshaw (Dereham Runners) 55:58, 377 Rosemarie Ball 56:00, 378 Anne Sinclair 56:15, 379 Claire Owen (Coltishall Jaguars) 56:15, 380 Lisa Hall (Norwich Road) 56:18, 381 Kevin Clark (Bungay Black Dogs) 56:19, 382 John O’Leary 56:21, 383 Jacqueline Keeling (Wymondham A) 56:26, 384 Peter Harwood 56:27, 385 Tessa Morgan (Reepham Runners) 56:37, 386 Joanne Crosswell 56:43, 387 Susan Moore (Norfolk Gazelles) 56:47, 388 Tamsin Hurry 56:49, 389 Nicola Rivett 56:52, 390 Jacquie Wood (Dereham Runners) 57:00, 391 David Drewitt 57:03, 392 Anthony Henry 57:08, 393 Christine Ashe (Bungay Black Dogs) 57:12, 394 Anders Poulsen 57:14, 395 Ernie Bradshaw (EVAC) 57:16, 396 Tor Hosier 57:17, 397 Jeroen Reuvekamd 57:17, 398 John Bowen 57:18, 399 Rebecca Jackson 57:28, 400 Andi Chaplin 57:29, 401 Jim Woodcock 57:31, 402 Mitzy O’Loughlin (Bungay Black Dogs) 57:53, 403 Emma Dybie 58:08, 404 Adele Madin 58:09, 405 Vicky Wood (Waveney Valley) 58:12, 406 Rebecca Durant (Coltishall Jaguars) 58:14, 407 Barry Frosdick 58:16, 408 Niki Kaiser 58:21, 409 Helen Lakey (Wymondham A) 58:22, 410 Karen Alford 58:27, 411 Michael Carr 58:33, 412 Dennis Bartram (Wymondham A) 58:37, 413 Inger Mak-Pearce (Norwich Road) 58:37, 414 Amanda Smith 58:39, 415 Nicholas Seabright 58:43, 416 Leigh Drury 58:45, 417 Christine Beake 58:46, 418 Anita Drake (Rock Estate) 58:47, 419 Elizabeth Cooke 58:48, 420 Emily Smith 58:56, 421 Steve Collis (Ryston Runners) 59:08, 422 Naomi Hallam 59:09, 423 Hazel Dillnutt 59:15, 424 Jim Hosier 59:17, 425 Joanna Andrews 59:20, 426 Neil Staveley 59:21, 427 Sarah Phillips (Waveney Valley) 59:23, 428 Michelle McCluskey 59:26, 429 Frankie Yallop 59:30, 430 Claire McCarthy 59:30, 431 Wendy Larke (Wymondham A) 59:34, 432 Christine Frazer 59:37, 433 Hannah Fox 59:49, 434 Claire Cook 59:52, 435 Cheryl Goymer (Waveney Valley) 59:55, 436 Jo Fisk (Waveney Valley) 59:55, 437 Lynda Howard 1-00:12, 438 Jennifer Rowley (Longdale Striders) 1-00:16, 439 Clare Logan 1-00:17, 440 Genevieve Rose 1-00:17, 441 Freya Parsons 1-00:17, 442 Tony Britt (UKNetrunners) 1-00:32, 443 Brian Smith 1-00:37, 444 Kitty Rosser (Tri Anglia) 1-00:38, 445 Sue Woolnough 1-00:39, 446 Bob Woolnough (Lowestoft Road) 1-00:40, 447 Sharon Firman (Lowestoft Road) 1-00:48, 448 Janet Sanderson 1-00:55, 449 Angela Grey (Lowestoft Road) 1-00:57, 450 Marianne Saunders (Longdale Striders) 1-00:59, 451 Nicola Cheongvee 1-01:01, 452 Stephanie Madden 1-01:04, 453 Jayne Richardson 1-01:06, 454 Alan Richardson (Waveney Valley) 1-01:08, 455 David Warnes 1-01:13, 456 Lynne Whiteley 1-01:15, 457 Diane Clark (GYDAC) 1-01:18, 458 Alexandria Ash (GYDAC) 1-01:32, 459 Steven Miles 1-01:39, 460 Eve Lester (Bushfield Joggers) 1-01:44, 461 Marie Hartley 1-01:48, 462 Vicky George 1-01:51, 463 Jane Ray 1-01:52, 464 Eleanor Tilley 1-01:56, 465 Hazel Cason (Dereham Runners) 1-02:01, 466 Mike Wray 1-02:03, 467 Susan Barber 1-02:04, 468 Gary Bolton 1-02:23, 469 Michelle Cone 1-02:29, 470 Donna Coleman (Lowestoft Road) 1-02:30, 471 Stephanie Evans 1-02:32, 472 Zara Joyce 1-02:35, 473 Joanne Mason 1-02:35, 474 Mark Champion 1-02:56, 475 Michael Ball 1-02:58, 476 Anita Miah 1-03:13, 477 Phillip Laurier (Lowestoft Road) 1-03:15, 478 Clemmie Gleeson (NNBR) 1-03:20, 479 Jenny Wilson 1-03:42, 480 Ann O’Leary 1-03:45, 481 Debbie Secret 1-03:46, 482 Nicky Hyatt-Cross 1-03:48, 483 Rhea Chapman 1-04:29, 484 Ian Freel 1-04:35, 485 Nicola Hartley (Reepham Runners) 1-05:10, 486 Jeanette Mitchell 1-05:22, 487 Elizabeth Sumners 1-05:29, 488 Karen Woodcraft 1-05:36, 489 Phil Little 1-05:37, 490 Jason Nichols 1-05:37, 491 Katrina Keating 1-05:43, 492 Sally Harl 1-05:49, 493 Jo Clark 1-05:50, 494 Paul Bird 1-06:06, 495 Elaine Haggarty (GYDAC) 1-06:16, 496 Freya Barker 1-06:24, 497 Baz Hipwell (Norwich Road) 1-06:43, 498 John Manders 1-06:54, 499 Jennifer Pallister 1-07:08, 500 Jo Wicker 1-07:21, 501 Allison Stevens 1-07:24, 502 Joanne Doleman 1-07:38, 503 Cheryl Burgess 1-07:57, 504 Andrea English 1-08:08, 505 Janice Flynn 1-08:27, 506 Martin Yaxley 1-08:28, 507 Daniel Hastings 1-08:32, 508 Sally Cazier (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-08:45, 509 Leticia Yulita 1-08:51, 510 Linda Nobbs 1-09:44, 511 Emma Lincoln 1-10:23, 512 Maureen England (GYDAC) 1-11:18, 513 Anne Falkner 1-12:36, 514 Pat Brightman (GYDAC) 1-12:37, 515 Sarah Tovell 1-13:15, 516 Jen Nicholl-Inglis 1-14:02, 517 Timothy Jacobs 1-14:02, 518 Paul Grayson 1-14:03, 519 Philip Brand (Dover Road Runners) 1-14:03, 520 Simon Fay 1-14:26, 521 Rebecca Riddoch (Wymondham A) 1-14:26, 522 Sharon Wray (Wymondham A) 1-15:06, 523 Angela Covington 1-15:32, 524 Susannah McKewan 1-15:36, 525 Emma Blackwell 1-15:38, 526 Heather Sayer 1-16:13, 527 Emma Cluett 1-18:35, 528 Nikki Hubbard 1-19:24, 529 Lorraine Andrews 1-19:38, 530 Clare Winter 1-23:25, 531 Lester Pearson 1-27:16, 532 Melanie Gooch 1-29:21, 533 Annette Carter 1-30:31, 534 Jodie Thirkill 1-30:48, 535 Steve Carter 1-30:48, 536 Sallyann Protheroe 1-34:32, 537 Abbie Simm 1-37:07, 538 Bailey Cutter 1-37:07, 539 Jo Howes 1-40:38, 540 Valerie Cadmore 1-40:38, 541 Gilly Plumb 1-40:39.

Wheelchair: 1 Peter Downing 46:24, 2 John Watt 1-34:36.

Other Great Yarmouth sport

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

Acle United Women moved to the top of the ERWFL Premier Division after a 1-0 victory at Haringey Borough.

Martyn Sinclair and Adam Mason didn’t have a win to cheer them after their 50 mile charity walk despite a brave show from the young Bloaters.

Friday, November 30, 2018

An injury-time penalty condemned Gorleston to their third defeat in a row.

Wednesday, November 28, 2018

This newspaper and Bullards are offering four lucky people the chance to spend an exclusive day behind the scenes at Norwich City Football Club’s training ground.

Most Read

Yesterday, 16:09

One Great Yarmouth home has fully embraced the Christmas spirit this year, all in the name of a good cause.

Read more
Yesterday, 12:00

The future of Great Yarmouth is bright, according to council bosses leading the transformation charge in the borough.

Read more
Trevor Wainwright
Friday, December 7, 2018

Taco Bell has opened its doors in Great Yarmouth for the first time after a surprise early opening, much to the delight of fans of the Tex-Mex fast food chain.

Read more
United States
Friday, December 7, 2018

A train driver who has seen four people die while he was at the controls has described the lasting effect it has had on his life.

Read more
Facebook
Friday, December 7, 2018

A family has criticised a mental health service after a mother-of-three took her own life just 10 days after being discharged from a mental health ward.

Read more
UN Court

Local Weather

Sunny

Sunny

max temp: 8°C

min temp: 1°C

Digital Edition

cover

Enjoy the Great
Yarmouth Mercury

e-edition today

Subscribe
Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists

Newsletter Sign Up

Great Yarmouth Mercury weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy