Search

Humpty Dumpty 10k full results.

PUBLISHED: 13:00 03 July 2009 | UPDATED: 14:19 03 July 2010

Great Yarmouth & District Athletic Club's Humpty Dumpty 10K run from Reedham



Results: 1 Craig Hopkins (Swansea Harriers) AC 31:59, 2 Carl Prewer (Lowestoft Road Runners) 33:44, 3 Gavin Davies (Ipswich JAFFA) 34:12, 4 Lee Calderon (UEA Triathlon Club) 34:36, 5 Fernando Silva 35:27, 6 Francis Hale (Norwich Road Runners) 35:31, 7 Helen Decker (Ipswich JAFFA) 35:59, 8 Mark Betts (Norwich Road Runners) 36:55, 9 Tom Richardson 37:02, 10 Kristin Barnard 37:34, 11 Paul Cuthbert (Norwich Road Runners) 37:52, 12 Shaun Lark (Lowestoft Road Runners) 38:04, 13 Ian James Randall (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 38:14, 14 Wayne Utting (Norwich Road Runners) 38:49, 15 Paul Sullivan (Norwich Road Runners) 38:49, 16 Jack Gillick (Wymondham AC) 38:59, 17 John Moore (Norfolk Gazelles) 39:02, 18 Mark Edwards (Norwich Road Runners) 39:11, 19 Sean Atterwill (City of Norwich AC) 39:23, 20 Colin Robilliard 39:24.

Great Yarmouth & District Athletic Club's Humpty Dumpty 10K run from Reedham

Results: 1 Craig Hopkins (Swansea Harriers) AC 31:59, 2 Carl Prewer (Lowestoft Road Runners) 33:44, 3 Gavin Davies (Ipswich JAFFA) 34:12, 4 Lee Calderon (UEA Triathlon Club) 34:36, 5 Fernando Silva 35:27, 6 Francis Hale (Norwich Road Runners) 35:31, 7 Helen Decker (Ipswich JAFFA) 35:59, 8 Mark Betts (Norwich Road Runners) 36:55, 9 Tom Richardson 37:02, 10 Kristin Barnard 37:34, 11 Paul Cuthbert (Norwich Road Runners) 37:52, 12 Shaun Lark (Lowestoft Road Runners) 38:04, 13 Ian James Randall (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 38:14, 14 Wayne Utting (Norwich Road Runners) 38:49, 15 Paul Sullivan (Norwich Road Runners) 38:49, 16 Jack Gillick (Wymondham AC) 38:59, 17 John Moore (Norfolk Gazelles) 39:02, 18 Mark Edwards (Norwich Road Runners) 39:11, 19 Sean Atterwill (City of Norwich AC) 39:23, 20 Colin Robilliard 39:24.

21 Neil Davison (City of Norwich AC) 39:27, 22 Kirk Dodd 39:45, 23 Graham Chapman (Ely Runners) 39:45, 24 Sean Jermy (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 39:48, 25 Ray Hill (Ipswich JAFFA) 39:54, 26 John Hartley (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 39:58, 27 Aidan Bond 40:37, 28 Darren Edridge (Coltishall Jaguars) 40:50, 29 Alex Bamford (Tri-Anglia) 41:03, 30 Ian Thomas (UK Netrunners) 41:05, 31 Cameron Panting (Norwich Road Runners) 41:05, 32 Ray Lindsay (Norwich Road Runners) 41:18, 33 Steven Neaves (Stowmarket Striders) 41:25, 34 Jim Hayes North (Norfolk Beach Runners) 41:29, 35 Craig Bone (Amazing Feet RC) 41:32, 36 Steven Rendell-Read (Lowestoft Road Runners) 41:35, 37 Paul Grieveson 41:46, 38 Shawn Mason (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 41:57, 39 Alan Bradley (Norwich Road Runners) 42:01, 40 Stephen Dady 42:16.

41 Nicky Alford (City of Norwich AC) 42:23, 42 John Bassinder (Stainland Lions RC) 42:33, 43 Anya McIntosh (Norwich Road Runners) 42:36, 44 Jason Kelf (Norfolk Gazelles) 42:40, 45 Matthew Frary (Norwich Road Runners) 42:44, 46 Ashley Semmence 42:58, 47 Paul Wightman (Wymondham AC) 43:00, 48 Timothy Bragger 43:01, 49 Chris Chorley (Bungay Black Dog AC) 43:03, 50 David Tandy (Norwich Road Runners) 43:04, 51 David Aldis (City of Norwich AC) 43:19, 52 Terry Quigley (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 43:24, 53 Matthew Pask (Norwich Road Runners) 43:33, 54 Karen Archbold (Lowestoft Road Runners) 43:45, 55 John Bone (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 43:48, 56 Stuart Barnard 43:57, 57 Claire Davis 43:58, 58 Steve Bird (City of Norwich AC) 44:21, 59 Eamonn McCusker (Ryston Runners) 44:32, 60 Keith Brighty (Norwich Road Runners) 44:46.

61 Allan McDuff 44:49, 62 Glenn Doy (Waveney Valley AC) 45:18, 63 Mark Elflett (Lowestoft Road Runners) 45:20, 64 Sharon Hurren (Wymondham AC) 45:22, 65 David Tudge 45:28, 66 Hugh Brown 45:29, 67 Robert Ellson 45:43, 68 Colin Monks (Blackheath and Bromley Harriers AC) 45:45, 69 Gregoire DePerson 45:48, 70 Oliver Dack (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 45:57, 71 Michael King (Coltishall Jaguars) 45:58, 72 Tim Linstead 46:18, 73 Michael Armes (Norwich Road Runners) 46:22, 74 Matthew Sutton (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 46:29, 75 Martin Yeomans (Norwich Road Runners) 46:35, 76 Andrew Shorthouse 46:40, 77 Phil Norman 46:40, 78 Christopher Milnes (Ryston Runners) 46:46, 79 Michael Hulme (Norwich Road Runners) 46:49, 80 Luke Blackwell 46:54.

81 Gavin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 47:00, 82 Bernard Brett (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 47:08, 83 Pauline Drewery 47:12, 84 Bryan Cooper 47:20, 85 Kevin Gee (Norwich Road Runners) 47:24, 86 Peter Downing 47:27, 87 Paul Carrier 47:29, 88 Carl Higgins (Thetford AC) 47:32, 89 Sarah Bradley (Norwich Road Runners) 47:34, 90 Diane Pamplin 47:44, 91 Benjamin Carvell 48:06, 92 Kevin Blackwell (Norfolk Gazelles) 48:08, 93 Stephen Kenworthy 48:15, 94 Darren Powell 48:25, 95 Kevin Howard 48:33, 96 Stephen Warncken 48:37, 97 John Forkes (Eastern Vets AC) 48:38, 98 Richard Fellingham (Stowmarket Strider)s 48:44, 99 Michael Smith (Wymondham AC) 48:50, 100 Derek Bale (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 48:54.

101 Michael O'Connor (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 48:59, 102 Justin Ashford (Norwich Road Runners) 49:09, 103 Darren Palgrave 49:12, 104 Melissa Bell 49:17, 105 Mark Buckham 49:20, 106 Sally Cushing (Norwich Road Runners) 49:30, 107 Matt Ellis (Lowestoft Road Runners) 49:32, 108 Annabel Hodgkinson 49:35, 109 Colin Fish 49:44, 110 Tracey Stevens (Wymondham AC) 49:47, 111 Richard High (Norwich Road Runners) 49:55, 112 Richard Dye (Bungay Black Dog AC) 50:01, 113 Andrew Baker 50:06, 114 Nicola Baker 50:12, 115 Trevor Horrex (Norwich Road Runners) 50:14, 116 Amy Hill (Lowestoft Road Runners) 50:19, 117 Alec Fraser (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 50:32, 118 Neil Whaley 50:36, 119 Stephen Bassett 50:38, 120 Nicola Grimes 50:40.

121 Lesley Robins 50:40, 122 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog AC 50:41, 123 Robert Randall (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 50:52, 124 Chris Aspin 50:52, 125 Paul Wright 50:54, 126 Hazel Wilson City of Norwich AC 50:54, 127 Tony Molloy (Birchfield Harriers) 50:56, 128 William Craggs 51:01, 129 John Pamplin 51:04, 130 Stephen Panting (Norwich Road Runners) 51:05, 131 Gill Woodhouse (Dereham Runners AC) 51:07, 132 Rob Fradley-Wilde 51:10, 133 Stephen Bright (British Athletes Supporters Club) 51:12, 134 Allun Overton 51:12, 135 Andy Stephenson 51:14, 136 Adam Parker (City of Norwich AC) 51:18, 137 Wendy Smith (Norwich Road Runners) 51:23, 138 Ian Tooley 51:30, 139 Sue Osborne 51:35, 140 Jackie Harrop (Norfolk Gazelles) 51:35.

141 Claire Heald 51:49, 142 Rick Page 52:16, 143 Ivan Lees (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 52:32, 144 Georgina MacArthur 52:38, 145 Stephen Corbould (Norfolk Gazelles) 52:47, 146 Peter Savage (Holme Pierrepoint) 52:56, 147 Kim Blazer 53:02, 148 Sandie Jardine (Newmarket Joggers) 53:04, 149 Martin Ashford (Diss AC) 53:05, 150 Michelle Kelly 53:08, 151 Sean Harwood 53:13, 152 Sarah Owen (British Athletes Supporters Club) 53:23, 153 Chris Scott 53:24, 154 Alison Milnes (Ryston Runners) 53:31, 155 Gary Pearson 53:35, 156 Robert Sivell (Dereham Runners AC) 53:46, 157 Graham Creed 53:53, 158 Guy Gomez 54:06, 159 Carole Spong (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 54:09, 160 Anne Florence (Diss AC) 54:10.

161 Andrew McNamara (Gt Yarmouth and DAC) 54:11, 162 Jason Tillett 54:16, 163 Selma Barker 54:17, 164 Marian Pratt 54:20, 165 Peter Walwyn 54:23, 166 Brenda Fee (Shafestbury Barnet Harriers) 54:23, 167 Mike Creasor (Road Runners Club) 54:24, 168 Karen Alford 54:25, 169 Audrey Batchelor (Norfolk Gazelles) 54:38, 170 Paul Minns 54:39, 171 Jon Moxon 54:50, 172 Tamsin Desborough (Waveney Valley AC) 54:51, 173 Karen Smith (Diss AC) 54:51, 174 Maureen Wolfe 54:56, 175 Julie Dilrew 55:13, 176 Penny Alexander (Norwich Road Runners) 55:14, 177 Lisa Howard (Norwich Road Runners) 55:18, 178 Sarah Sargeant 55:22, 179 David Gilbert (Tri-Anglia) 55:23, 180 Michael Gray (Hunts AC) 55:31.

181 Andrew Chapman 55:35, 182 Jeremy Sinclair 55:49, 183 Sylvia Dady 55:50, 184 Gemma Sullivan 55:52, 185 Phillip Neave (Bungay Black Dog AC) 55:59, 186 Michelle Beckett 56:05, 187 Natasha Davis 56:12, 188 Carl Kwiatkowski 56:21, 189 Thomas Leach 56:28, 190 Will Mitchell 56:32, 191 Neil Cockerton 56:39, 192 Carole Brown (Shafestbury Barnet Harriers) 56:56, 193 Lee Howell 57:09, 194 Sharon Howell 57:10, 195 David Craggs 57:19, 196 Andrew Burrage (Norfolk Gazelles) 57:20, 197 Faye Barker (Lowestoft Road Runners) 57:30, 198 Ailsa MacDonald 57:36, 199 Peter Warren (City of Norwich AC) 57:54, 200 Margaret Newman 57:59.

201 Kaitlyn Bell 58:06, 202 Tim Morris (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 58:07, 203 Katharine Wallace 58:13, 204 William Gilder (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 58:21, 205 Ian Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 58:28, 206 Steve Thorpe 58:31, 207 Carolyn Burrage (Norfolk Gazelles) 58:35, 208 Cathy Tooley 58:53, 209 Kerry Nicholls 58:53, 210 Sarah Wells 58:55, 211 Andy Thorpe 59:12, 212 David Rose 59:28, 213 Tony Britt 59:29, 214 Lindsay Barker 59:34, 215 Anne Sinclair 59:40, 216 Mike Marshall (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 59:40, 217 Laura Arnall 59:48, 218 Lindsay Bagshaw 60:12, 219 Sue Craggs 60:18, 220 Victoria Cornwall 60:23.

221 Ann Hughes 60:32, 222 Mike Smith (Wymondham AC) 60:33, 223 David Holmes (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 60:51, 224 Chris Homes (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 60:55, 225 Bob Jack (Bungay Black Dog AC) 60:57, 226 Marianne Saunders (Norfolk Gazelles) 61:03, 227 Sarah Hughes 61:09, 228 Andrew Palmer 61:13, 229 Jane O'Nions 61:37, 230 Magdy Elsawy 61:38, 231 Penny Holmes (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 61:51, 232 Naomi Mellersh (Gt Bentley AC) 61:55, 233 Sally-Ann Edmonds 62:33, 234 Christine Bloomfield (Norfolk Gazelles) 62:40, 235 Helen Bicknell 62:52, 236 Rosamund Walwyn 63:15, 237 Martin Baylis 63:17, 238 Angie Weber 63:18, 239 Jennifer Bettinson (Tri-Anglia) 63:22, 240 Elaine Gray (Hunts AC) 64:32.

241 Caron Wright (Diss AC) 65:15, 242 Ian Ashman (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 65:16, 243 June Frary (Diss AC) 65:17, 244 Wendy Larke (Wymondham AC) 65:35, 245 Amanda Dudley 65:36, 246 Deanne Rogers 65:38, 247 Sally Ann Protheroe (Lowestoft Road Runners) 65:48, 248 Charles Fenech 65:49, 249 Genette Sullivan (Norwich Road Runners) 66:05, 250 Sara Bullock 66:31, 251 Matthew Bullock 66:32, 252 Helen May 66:40, 253 Jane Calne 66:41, 254 Katrine Middleton (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 67:21, 255 Sharne Howes 67:28, 256 Roger Andrews (Gt Yarmouth RRC) 67:50, 257 Brendon Lansdowne 68:16, 258 Elizabeth Clues 68:25, 259 Andrea Black (Birchfield Harriers) 70:22, 260 Shaun Mills 70:26, 261 Jannine Parry (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 75:02, 262 Denise Skyes (Broxbourne Runners) 77:08, 263 Rebecca Crothers 77:10, 264 Lucy Hewitt 77:10, 265 Sharon Armes (Norwich Road Runners) 79:35, 266 Colin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 79:35, 267 Denise Randall (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 91:54, 268 Carmel O'Brien (Humpty Dumpty Brewery) 91:55.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Great Yarmouth Mercury