Overall winners in 10-miler

Great Yarmouth and District Athletics Club Reedham TenOverall WinnersMen: 1 Paul Higham (Norwich Road Runners) 0-59:24, 2 Richard Scott (Wimbledon Windmilers) 1-00:07, 3 Steve Bates (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-01:21.

Great Yarmouth and District Athletics Club Reedham Ten

Overall Winners

Men: 1 Paul Higham (Norwich Road Runners) 0-59:24, 2 Richard Scott (Wimbledon Windmilers) 1-00:07, 3 Steve Bates (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-01:21.

Ladies: 1 Racheal Leathwood (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:33, 2 Mary Narey (Stowmarket Striders) 1-13:16, 3 Marie Clark (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:59.

Age Category Winners

Men

Most Read

Senior: Mark Hayes (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-02:05, Mark Betts (Norwich Road Runners) 1-03:48, Mark Merrywest (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:43.

40-44: Roger Stone (Felixstowe Road Runners) 1-03:13, Paul Davies (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:08, Darren Edridge (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-06:27.

45-49: Tim Vialls (Unattached) 1-03:27, Mark Garrett (Norwich Road Runners) 1-05:18, David Maslen (Tri-Anglia) 1-07:38.

50-54: Steven Neaves (Stowmarket Striders) 1-06:19, Andrew Houghton (Unattached) 1-06:32, Ray Lindsay (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:36.

55-59: Colin Robillard (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-03:53, Peter Johnson (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-04:25, Stephen Dady (Great Yarmouth RR) 1-10:57.

60-64: John Bone (Great Yarmouth RR) 1-15:05, Barry Bye (Ryston Runners) 1-20:15, Robert Ewin (Wymondham AC) 1-25:01.

65-69: David Hutcheon (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-26:38, Mike Marshall (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-35:46.

70+: Colin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 1-49:18, Lou Miller (Unattached) 2-22:14.

Ladies

Senior: Emily Hannant (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-22:40, Gemma Sullivan (Unattached) 1-23:05, Victoria Dyke (Unattached) 1-28:00.

35-39: Lisa Godwin (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:58, Sheridan Carver (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-26:32, Mandy Fulton (Norwich Road Runners) 1-30:10.

40-44: Sarah Jay (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-20:40, Nicola Baker (Unattached) 1-24:40, Shona Bendix (Unattached) 1-29:21.

45-49: Philippa Rudd (Norwich Road Runners) 1-25:17, Carol Hardy (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-35:38, Jayne Cook (Norwich Road Runners) 1-36:00.

50-54: Bobbie Sauerzapf (Bungay Black Dog) 1-21:55, Margaret McSweeney (Peel Road Runners) 1-22:54, Jill Copeland (Norwich Road Runners) 1-29:07.

55-59: Gill Hart (Ryston Runners) 1-29:30, Fran Crawford (Ely Runners) 1-34:38, Lynda Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 1-38:40.

60-64: Brenda Hutcheon (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-30:23.

65+: Carole Spong(Great Yarmouth RR) 1-32:10.