Search

Parkrun high five for Yarmouth Road Runner Thompson

PUBLISHED: 14:45 26 July 2012

Mark Thompson of Great Yarmouth Road Runners made it five wins from 17 appearances at Gorleston’s Parkrun with a new pb 17:37. He was followed by 12-time previous winner Ted Oldman of Bungay Black Dog RC (18:08). Women’s winner Colleen Nicole Mukuya (21:32) was followed by Penny Studley of Great Yarmouth & District AC (22:54).

1 Mark L Thompson 17:37 SM25-29 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners) PB, 2 Ted Oldman 18:08 JM15-19 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 3 Paul Whall 18:15 JM15-19 (Lowestoft Road Runners), 4 Chris Scott 18:29 SM35-39 (Lowestoft Road Runners), 5 David R Hughes 18:35 VM45-49, 6 Kevin Sharman 19:03 VM40-44 (Lowestoft Road Runners), 7 Marc Evans 19:29 SM30-34, 8 Adrian Richard Simmonds 19:38 VM40-44, 9 Steven James Rix 19:45 SM30-34 (Dereham Runners AC) PB

10 Kane Simmonds 20:05 JM15-19 (Great Yarmouth & District AC), 11 Nick Overy 20:10 VM40-44, 12 Adrian Grand 20:13 VM45-49 (Norwich Road Runners), 13 Vinny Jones 20:15 SM30-34, 14 Philip Harvey 20:18 VM40-44 PB, 15 Jason Johnson 20:38 JM15-19, 16 Neil Farrow 20:49 VM40-44, 17 Andy Roberts 21:10 JM15-19, 18 Ian Timms 21:11 SM35-39 PB, 19 Finlay Mark Spear 21:18 JM14 (Bungay Black Dog RC)

20 Simon Robert Coates 21:19 SM35-39

21 Steve Gibbs 21:28 VM45-49 (Waveney Valley AC) PB, 22 Stephen Faulkner 21:30 VM40-44 (Petts Wood Runners), 23 Colleen Nicole Mukuya 21:32 SW25-29, 24 David Richard Brailey 21:52 SM35-39 (Coltishall Jaguars) PB, 25 Mark Richard Harrison 21:56 VM50-54 PB, 26 Peter Edmunds 21:58 VM60-64, 27 Darren Cains 22:15 SM30-34, 28 Martin Hazell 22:27 VM45-49, 29 Philip Michael Oliver Cox 22:37 SM20-24 PB

30 Michael Paul Swann 22:39 VM45-49, 31 Nigel Ayers 22:43 VM45-49 PB, 32 Adam Kaloo 22:49 SM35-39, 33 Penny Studley 22:54 VW35-39 (Great Yarmouth & District AC), 34 Dale Bullock 23:12 VM45-49 PB, 35 Steven Baker 23:24 SM35-39, 36 Chris Beard 23:32 SM35-39, 37 Tom Warnes 23:42 SM30-34, 38 Andreas Brodbeck 23:42 VM50-54 PB, 39 Steve Stringer 23:49 VM45-49 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners)

40 Mark Irwin Allen 23:52 SM30-34 PB; 41 Mark Peach 23:54 VM40-44 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners), 42 David Michael Smith 24:01 SM30-34 PB, 43 Paul Pitcher 24:03 VM45-49 PB, 44 Chris Dye 24:08 VM45-49, 45 Mark Leon Garrod 24:10 VM50-54 PB, 46 Nick Riches 24:10 VM50-54 (City of Norwich AC), 47 Kai Beadle 24:13 JM14 (Great Yarmouth & District AC) PB, 48 Sue Fraser 24:15 VW50-54 (Great Yarmouth & District AC), 49 Paul Field 24:19 VM45-49

50 Janina Domiczew 24:21 SW30-34, 51 Daren Goffin 24:22 VM45-49 PB, 52 Ernie George 24:25 VM55-59, 53 Kathryn Thomson 24:33 VW35-39, 54 Paul Westgate 25:04 VM50-54 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners), 55 Steve R James 25:20 VM45-49 (Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC), 56 Paula J James 25:20 VW45-49 (Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC), 57 John Pamplin 25:28 VM60-64 (Great Yarmouth & District AC), 58 Paul Molloy 25:28 VM40-44 PB, 59 Tony Britt 25:32 VM55-59 (UKnetrunner)

60 William Delf 25:41 VM50-54

61 Lisa Marie Riley 25:50 VW40-44, 62 Carl Abbott 25:51 VM50-54 PB, 63 Maria Webster 25:53 VW40-44 PB, 64 Steven Rees 26:01 SM35-39, 65 Nick Cooper 26:03 VM50-54 PB, 66 Julie Ann Webster 26:05 VW40-44, 67 Maria Ball 26:14 VW40-44, 68 Claire Scrivener 26:24 JW15-19, 69 Tamsin Desborough 26:37 JW15-19 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners)

70 Alison Ayers 26:44 VW45-49 PB, 71 Mark Bound 26:49 SM30-34, 72 Darren Honour 26:50 VM40-44, 73 Judy Potter 27:02 VW65-69 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 74 Kerstin Langer 27:13 VW45-49, 75 Matt Beckett 27:28 SM30-34, 76 Robert Prettyman 27:30 SM25-29, 77 Gary David Newman 27:31 VM40-44, 78 Gillian Grand 27:32 VW45-49, 79 Ricky Hughes 27:43 SM30-34

80 Graeme Kidd 27:50 VM40-44

81 Claire Baker 27:57 SW25-29, 82 Michael Jamie Hussey 28:01 SM30-34 PB, 83 Lisa Cutter 28:04 VW35-39, 84 Sharon Pitcher 28:04 VW45-49 PB, 85 Christopher Starling 28:18 JM15-19, 86 Graham Sampson 28:20 VM65-69 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 87 Ruby Oldman 28:22 JW14 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 88 Bradley Carroll 28:28 JM15-19, 89 Mthandazo Hlabangana 28:42 VM40-44 PB.

90 Laura Jenner 28:55 SW20-24, 91 Paul Aldrich 29:05 VM45-49 PB, 92 Janet Sanderson 29:14 VW60-64, 93 Sally Ann Hewitt 29:23 VW55-59 (Wellingborough & District AC), 94 Caroline Lester 29:26 VW35-39 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 95 Karen Gedge 29:26 VW45-49 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 96 Niall Durrant 29:38 JM15-19, 97 Bob Arnell 29:57 VM65-69 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners), 98 Joshua Cooper 30:06 JM14, 99 Alison Sullivan 30:19 VW40-44,.

100 Bridget Inyang 30:20 VW50-54

101 Peter John Westgate 30:46 VM60-64, 102 Rachel Allen 30:58 SW30-34 (Lowestoft Road Runners), 103 Rebecca Joanne Hands 31:00 VW35-39, 104 Stephen Oldman 31:01 VM45-49 (Bungay Black Dog RC), 105 Beverley Holmes 31:02 VW50-54, 106 Adam Vincent 31:11 SM30-34, 107 Helen Louise Swann 31:23 VW40-44, 108 Davina Balls 31:23 VW50-54, 109 Louis Holmes 31:56 JM15-19

110 Jan Cooper 32:05 VW45-49, 111 Mary Owen 32:23 VW60-64 (Haverhill RC), 112 Wendy Sutton 32:40 VW50-54, 113 Matthew Sutton 32:41 SM25-29 (Great Yarmouth Road Runners), 114 Howard Wilcox 33:00 VM55-59, 115 Linda Aldrich 33:37 VW50-54 PB, 116 David Bound 34:46 VM55-59, 117 Fiona Cole 34:54 VW40-44, 118 Ailsa Frances Macdonald 34:55 SW30-34 (Waveney Valley AC), 119 Jean Withington 36:09 VW60-64

120 Nicholas Dyer 36:10 VM50-54

121 Rebecca Cooper 36:26 SW20-24, 122 Wendy Long 36:41 SW30-34, 123 David Potter 37:28 VM65-69 PB, 124 Elizabeth Allen 37:32 SW30-34 (Lowestoft Road Runners), 125 Anita Elizabeth Betts 37:37 VW60-64, 126 Ron Upton 37:54 VM50-54, 127 Sharon Upton 37:55 VW50-54, 128 Paul Hewitt 38:09 VM60-64 (Wellingborough & District AC), 129 Jane Ann Bolton 39:55 VW45-49

130 Pat Bound 40:52 VW55-59

Most Read

Latest from the Great Yarmouth Mercury

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists