Results from all local leagues.
FA CUP
Cambridge City 2, Lowestoft Town 0 (391)
Cornard United 0, Leiston 5 (50)
Grantham Town 3, Wroxham 4 (186)
Lincoln United 3, Mildenhall Town 2 (147)
Needham Market 2, Yaxley 2 (150)
Saffron Walden Town 0, AFC Hornchurch 2 (337)
Tiptree United 1, Stanway Rovers 3 (128).
t RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Premier Division:
Harwich and Parkeston 0, CRC 3 (96)
Haverhill Rovers 0, Walsham-le-Willows 2 (88)
Histon Reserves 1, Ely City 5 (73)
Norwich United 0, King's Lynn Reserves 0 (68)
Whitton United 1, Kirkley and Pakefield 1 (67)
Wisbech Town 2, Dereham Town 6 (240)
Woodbridge Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 2 (107)
First Division:
Diss Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 4 (150)
Downham Town 0, Debenham LC 2 (53)
Godmanchester Rovers 0, Brantham Athletic 2 (72)
Hadleigh United 4, Gorleston 0 (74)
Long Melford 1, March Town United 4 (80)
Newmarket Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 (70)
Swaffham Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 1 (40)
t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE
Premier Division:
Acle Utd 3, Beccles Town 4
Blofield Utd 2, Hindringham 4
Cromer Town 1, Hempnall 1
Dersingham Rvrs 2, AFC Norwich 0
Holt Utd 2, Brandon Town 2
Loddon Utd 2, Sheringham 3
Watton United v North Walsham Town postponed
Wroxham Res 1, Sprowston Ath 3
Division One:
Caister 0, Corton 2
Horsford United 0, Bungay Town 2
Long Stratton 1, Mattishall 5
Sole Bay 3, Attleborough Town 2
St Andrews 1, Gayton United 0
Wells Town 0, Stalham Town 1
Wymondham Town 3, Scole United 1
Division Two:
Anglian Windows 7, Downham Town Res 1
Beccles Caxton 0, Wortwell 1
Fakenham Town Res 2, Norwich Utd Res 1
Hellesdon 4, Sprowston Wdrs 4
CEYMS 3, Acle Utd Res 0
St Johns 4, Oulton Broad and Notleys 0
Poringland Wdrs 2, West Lynn SSC 0
Division Three:
Bradenham Wdrs 5, Caister Res 1
East Harling 1, Thorpe Village 3
Hempnall Res 1, Mundford 3
Martham 3, Loddon Utd Res 2
Sprowston Ath Res 4, Aylsham 1
Thorpe Rvrs 0, Cromer Town Res 2
Division Four:
AFC Norwich Res 6, Wells Town Res 4
Foulsham 6, St Andrews Res 2
Freethorpe 2, Easton 1
Hindringham Res 0, Blofield Utd Res 5
Mattishall Res 0, Marlingford 4
North Walsham Town Res 4, Harleston Town 1
South Walsham 0, Newton Flotman 4
Division Five:
Aylsham Res 1, Attleborough Town Res 0
Bungay Town Res 3, UEA 1
CNSOBU 2, Watton Utd Res 4
Hoveton Wherrymen v Poringland Wdrs Res postponed
Mundford Res 4, CEYMS Res 1
Sheringham Res 4, Necton 4
Stalham Town Res 2, Long Stratton Res 0
Division Six:
Corton Res 3, Horsford Utd Res 1
Easton Res v Buxton postponed
Redgrave Rgrs 2, Hemsby 1
Reepham Town Res 0, Dersingham Rvrs Res 10
Scole Utd Res 2, Hellesdon Res 6
Thorpe Village Res 0, Holt Utd Res 0
Waveney 6, Martham Res 0
t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
Division One:
Bridgham Utd 1, Rockland Utd 4
Dereham Posti4es 2, East Harling Res 4
Gressenhall 3, Toftwood Rangers 1
Saham Toney 7, Dereham Town A 3
Shipdham 2, Yaxham 1
Thetford Ath 5, Hingham Ath 2
Division Three:
Bawdeswell 4, Foulsham Res 2
West End 4, Gressenhall Res 0
t CHEQUERED FLAG PRIMARY LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND
Bunwell 3, Necton Res 1
Morley Village Res 2, Swaffham Town A 8
Tacolneston 3, Cockers 2
Wymondham Town A 6, Attleborough Town A 0
Yaxham Res 1, Saham Toney Res 3
t MERVYN LAMBERT PLANT HIRE PEASE LEAGUE CUP, FIRST ROUND
Beetley 1, Colkirk 4
Breckland Wdrs 0, Hethersett Ath 13
Fakenham Town A 1, Sporle 3
Great Cressingham 6, Shipdham Res 1
Methwold Rvrs 1, Castle Acre Swifts 5
Rockland Utd Res 1, Wendling 3
Shropham Utd 3, Shropham Utd Res 2
Swanton Morley 5, Hindolveston 3
Thetford Rvrs Res 9, Splitz Utd 1
Thurton and Ashby 3, Bunwell Res 2
t EVENING NEWS NORWICH SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division:
Norman Wanderers 0, Marlborough 4
AFC Wanderers 4, Bertrams 1
Poringland Wanderers 0, Hethersett Athletic 0
Quebec Rovers 3, Doghouse 2
Division 1A:
Norwich Busmen 1, Silver Fox 1
Windmill Wanderers 2, Champion Athletic 4
Hellesdon Athletic 0, Hainford YCOB 1
Angel Gardens 1, Norwich CEYMS 5
Divison 1B:
Prince of Denmark 3, Sprowston Wanderers 3
Manor Park 1, Costessey Sports 8
Hillside OB 0, Wymondham Rangers 5
Unicorns 5, Poringland Wanderers Res 1
Acle Rangers 3, Haig 3.
Division 2A:
Acle Wanderers 0, Farmhouse 2
Aslacton & Great Moulton 1, The Griffen 1
AFC Norwich 2, Gilson Bailey 3
Division 2B:
NCCSC 7, Bayer 3
Thorpe Rovers 1, Acle Rangers Res 2
Horsford SC 8, North Walsham OB 0
Drayton AFC 3, Old Catton 1
Earlham United 5, Spixworth 5
Costessey Sports Res 3, Ketts Tavern 5
Division 3A:
Deopham 4, Coachmakers Arms 2
Newsman Celtic 1, Norman Wanderers A 3
Coltishall Colts 9, Brickmakers 1
Reindeer 2, DCS Rapid 2
Earlham Colney 86 2, Reepham Town 3
Division 3B:
Wymondham Res 4, Aylsham Sunday Res 1
Felmingham 1, St Faiths 5
P L Rangers 0, Sprowston Rovers 3
Hingham Athletic 2, Ribs of Beef 2
Unicorns Res 2, Wilco Fast Fit 2
Hethersett Athletic Res 2, Dynamo Denmark 3
Division 4A:
Temple Bar 1, The Firs 3
Heartsease Casuals 3, Sporting Longdale 6
Pulham Utd 2, Silver Fox Res 1
Upton 2, Branford Arms 4
AFC Mousehold 0, Dereham Wdrs 18
Division 4B:
Dancing Farmers 3, AFC Fifers 8
Moles Rest 9, Hethersett Athletic A 0
AFC Oaks 1, Mill House 1
Freethorpe 0, Taverham Sunday Res 3
AFC Rompers 8, Salhouse Res 1
t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM (NEN) LEAGUE
Slater & Frith Division One:
Coltishall 4, Hickling 1
Erpingham 2, Gimingham 2
Happisburgh 6, Corpusty 1
Horning 3, East Ruston 5
Lyng 0, North Walsham OB 8
Mundesley 5 North Walsham Town A 4
Wayford Nurseries Division Two:
Buxton Res 0, Runton 5
Corpusty Res 8, Holt A 1
Dilham 2, Briston 4
Felmingham 1, Stalham A 2
North Walsham OB Res 7, Aylsham A 3
Knights Trophies Division Three:
Gimingham Res 2, Mundesley Reserves 4
Hickling Res 5, Blakeney 5
Holt Colts 2, Cawston 3
t BUILD CENTER NORTH-WEST NORFOLK LEAGUE
Division One:
Heacham 2, Narborough 0
Lynn Docklands 5, Lynn Napier 1
Sandringham 2, King's Lynn A 2
Terrington 2, Ingoldisthorpe 1
Gaywood 1, West Lynn SSC 2
West Winch 2, Wiggenhall 2
Division Two:
Dersingham A 1, Pott Row 5
Great Massingham 4, West Winch Res 2
Hunstanton 1, Marham 1
Ingoldisthorpe Res 1, Docking 6
Watlington 2, Terrington Res 3
Division Three:
Barney Utd 8, Denver Bell 2
Lynn Discovery 8, South Creake 1
Narborough res 2, Heacham Res 3
Walsingham 2, Smithdon 1
West Lynn River 4, Queensway 1
Wiggenhall Res 4, Snettisham 2
William Burt 2, Burnham Market 2
Division Four:
Flitcham Res 2, Watlington Res 5
Heacham A 0, Greyfriars 5
Lynn Napier Res 2, Discovery Royals 2
Pentney 2, Hunstanton Res 1
Springwood 4, Dersingham B 3
Wiggenhall A 0, Castle Rising Res 1
t DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One:
Redgrave Rangers 4, Mettingham 2
Mellis 7, Burston 0
Stradbroke Exiles 2, Wortham Dolphin 3
Occold 4, Shelfanger 5
Division Two:
New Buckenham 7, Redgrave Reserves 4
Fressingfield 4, Garboldisham 5
Diss Greyhound 2, Bungay Reserves 4
Harts 0, Harleston Cherry Tree 2
Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 4, Withersdale 4
t KING'S LYNN AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One:
Globe Bowls Club 9, Fowler 1
New Fenman 7, Terrington 0
Sutton Bridge v West Lynn SSC postponed
Division Two:
Docklands 5, Chase 2
Hilgay 4, William Burt 2
Hockwold 1, Long Sutton Parkside 4
Terrington Res 4, Lynn Napier 0
Wiggenhall Retreat 4, Tilney 2
Fairstead 8, Sutton Bridge Res 4
t ROGERS & NORTON BUSINESS HOUSE LEAGUE
Division One Group A:
Dyers Arms 1, Drayton 1
Mousehold Athletic 2, Taverham 0
Division One Group B:
Wensum Albion 2, Jarrolds 4
Yelverton 3, Costessey Crown 0
Division Two Group A:
South Walsham Res 1, Marlborough Arms 1
Loddon Utd A 1, Hoveton Wherrymen Res 1
Division Two Group B:
Costessey Sports 1, Freethorpe Res 2
Newton Flotman Res 0, Salhouse Rvrs 2
Hempnall A 0, Sprowston Beehive 5
Division Three Group A:
Central Trust 0, Lingwood Caveners 1
Costessey Crown 1, Thorpe Village A 0
Division Three Group B:
Drayton Res 3, Norwich Medics 5
Blofield A 5, Old Catton Rvrs 2
Horsford A 2, Mousehold Ath Res 2
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here