Search

Where everyone finished at Reedham

PUBLISHED: 14:16 04 March 2010 | UPDATED: 16:56 30 June 2010

Reedham 10 mile, Sunday, February 28, top 100 finishers (full list of results on our website www.yarmouthmercury24.co.uk



1 Paul Higham (Norwich Road Runners) 59:24, 2 Richard Scott (Wimbledon Windmilers) 1-00:07, 3 Steve Bates (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-01:21, 4 Mark Haynes (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-02:05, 5 Roger Stone (Felixstowe Road Runners) 1-03:13, 6 Tim Vialls 1-03:27, 7 Mark Betts (Norwich Road Runners) 1-03:48, 8 Colin Robilliard (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-03:53, 9 Peter Johnson (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-04:25, 10 Mark Garrett (Norwich Road Runners) 1-05:18, 11 Paul Davies (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:08, 12 Steven Neaves ((Stowmarket Striders)) 1-06:19, 13 Darren Edridge (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-06:27, 14 Andrew Houghton 1-06:32, 15 Edward Greenland (Wymondham AC) 1-06:35, 16 Mark Merrywest (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:43, 17 David Maslen (Tri- Anglia) 1-07:38, 18 Christopher Turner (City of Norwich AC) 1-07:42, 19 Graham Moore 1-08:15, 20 Matthew Frary (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:29.

Reedham 10 mile, Sunday, February 28, top 100 finishers (full list of results on our website www.yarmouthmercury24.co.uk

1 Paul Higham (Norwich Road Runners) 59:24, 2 Richard Scott (Wimbledon Windmilers) 1-00:07, 3 Steve Bates (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-01:21, 4 Mark Haynes (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-02:05, 5 Roger Stone (Felixstowe Road Runners) 1-03:13, 6 Tim Vialls 1-03:27, 7 Mark Betts (Norwich Road Runners) 1-03:48, 8 Colin Robilliard (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-03:53, 9 Peter Johnson (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-04:25, 10 Mark Garrett (Norwich Road Runners) 1-05:18, 11 Paul Davies (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:08, 12 Steven Neaves ((Stowmarket Striders)) 1-06:19, 13 Darren Edridge (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-06:27, 14 Andrew Houghton 1-06:32, 15 Edward Greenland (Wymondham AC) 1-06:35, 16 Mark Merrywest (Norwich Road Runners) 1-06:43, 17 David Maslen (Tri- Anglia) 1-07:38, 18 Christopher Turner (City of Norwich AC) 1-07:42, 19 Graham Moore 1-08:15, 20 Matthew Frary (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:29.

21 Racheal Leathwood (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:33, 22 Ray Lindsay (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:36, 23 Andrew Savory (Norwich Road Runners) 1-08:54, 24 Leslie Scott (Ryston Runners) 1-09:00, 25 Carl Wright (Norwich Road Runners) 1-09:01, 26 Chris Seymour (Stowmarket Striders) 1-09:17, 27 Nick Baldwin (Wymondham AC) 1-10:38, 28 Peter Nelson 1-10:54, 29 Stephen Dady (Great Yarmouth RRC) 1-10:57, 30 Philip Gagen 1-11:05, 31 Jonathan Wiles (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-11:07, 32 Tim Woods (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-11:29, 33 Steven Guy (City of Norwich AC) 1-11:41, 34 Matthew Pask (Norwich Road Runners) 1-11:52, 35 David Brammer (March Braza) 1-11:53, 36 Chris Chorley (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-12:06, 37 Marcel Braat (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-12:19, 38 Neville Clarke (Newmarket Joggers) 1-12:26, 39 Richard Dye (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-12:36, 40 Keith Brighty (Norwich Road Runners) 1-12:46.

41 Scott Sherman (Stowmarket Striders) 1-13:09, 42 Mary Narey (Stowmarket Striders) 1-13:16, 43 Gavin Barron 1-13:37, 44 Martin Yeomans (Norwich Road Runners) 1-13:55, 45 Richard Collyer (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-14:20, 46 Patrick Larke (Wymondham AC) 1-14:24, 47 Fiachra Barry (Colchester & Tendering AC) 1-14:36, 48 Chris Cooper 1-14:46, 49 Tom Pullinger (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-14:53, 50 Stuart Baird 1-14:55, 51 John Bone (Great Yarmouth RRC) 1-15:05, 52 Adrian Galvin 1-15:22, 53 Chris Meadows 1-15:26, 54 Jason Cole 1-15:35, 55 William Buck (Norwich Road Runners) 1-15:48, 56 Mark Ring 1-15:56, 57 Andrew Baker 1-16:00, 58 Julian Allaker (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:08, 59 David Hall (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:14, 60 Stephen Elliott 1-16:30, 61 Matt Plunkett (Dereham Runners AC) 1-16:36, 62 Adrian Jay (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-16:39, 63 Martin Bagnall (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-16:40, 64 Tim Tyler (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:42, 65 Thomas Lincoln-Kemp (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:54, 66 Marie Clark (Norwich Road Runners) 1-16:59, 67 Matt Ellis (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-17:00, 68 Dave Spooner (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-17:09, 69 Denver Slowther 1-17:12, 70 Graham Coleman (Wymondham AC) 1-17:20.

71 John Knight (Tri-Anglia) 1-17:24, 72 Ben Snelling 1-17:36, 73 John Yare 1-17:56, 74 Jon Holland (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:29, 75 Andrew Fretwell (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:47, 76 Kevin Gee (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:53, 77 Vincent Coustham (City of Norwich AC) 1-18:53, 78 Lisa Godwin (Norwich Road Runners) 1-18:58, 79 Stephen Panting (Norwich Road Runners) 1-19:06.

80 Gavin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 1-19:15, 81 Stephen Warncken 1-19:34, 82 Nigel Gilham (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-19:37, 83 Richard Gilham (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-19:46, 84 Barry Bye (Ryston Runners) 1-20:15, 85 Sarah Jay (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-20:40, 86 Duncan Cardwell 1-21:12, 87 Luke Sutherland 1-21:22, 88 Stephen Niblett (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-21:41, 89 Paul Wright 1-21:52, 90 Bobbie Sauerzapf (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-21:55, 91 Craig Jennings (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-22:04, 92 Andy Brown 1-22:12, 93 David Waterman (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-22:37, 94 Emily Hannant (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-22:40, 95 Ian Ogles 1-22:43, 96 Margaret McSweeney (Peel Road Runners) 1-22:54, 97 Neil Clark (Norwich Road Runners) 1-23:03, 98 Gemma Sullivan 1-23:05, 99 Jonathan Boucher 1-23:07, 100 Chris Jenkins 1-23:08.

101 Mark Peach (Great Yarmouth RRC) 1-23:46, 102 Richard Farrar 1-23:50, 103 David Lane (Ryston Runners) 1-23:56, 104 Matt Rowland 1-24:02, 105 Neil Thomas (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-24:07, 106 Jon Isherwood (Norwich Road Runners) 1-24:09, 107 David Simpson (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-24:10, 108 Nicola Baker 1-24:40, 109 Leigh Marshall 1-24:45, 110 Robert Ewin (Wymondham AC) 1-25:01, 111 Philippa Rudd (Norwich Road Runners) 1-25:17, 112 Christopher Groves 1-25:18, 113 Toby Redington 1-26:12, 114 Ian Welch 1-26:15, 116 Gary Pearson 1-26:30, 117 Sheridan Carver (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-26:32, 118 David Hutcheon (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-26:38, 119 David Kelf (Axe Valley Runners) 1-26:48, 120 Julian Holland 1-26:59.

121 Graham Edmond 1-27:03, 122 Kevin Howard 1-27:15, 123 Simon Wicks (Thetford AC) 1-27:25, 124 John Crawford (Ely Runners) 1-27:37, 125 Jeremy Sinclair 1-27:48, 126 Keith Dyke 1-27:58, 127 Jethro Walters 1-27:59, 128 Victoria Dyke 1-28:00, 129 Trevor Horrex (Norwich Road Runners) 1-28:23, 130 Stephen Cunningham 1-28:45, 131 Jill Copeland (Norwich Road Runners) 1-29:07, 132 Shona Bendix 1-29:21, 133 Gill Hart (Ryston Runners) 1-29:30, 134 Mandy Fulton (Norwich Road Runners) 1-30:10, 135 Alison Haynes (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-30:22, 136 Brenda Hutcheon (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-30:23, 137 Michael Jewiss (Dereham Runners AC) 1-30:43, 138 Faye Ellis (Lowestoft Road Runners) 1-31:00, 139 Helen Oghenegweke (Norwich Road Runners) 1-31:19, 140 Colin Whale 1-31:40.

141 Mike Davis 1-31:56, 142 Gwyneth Jones 1-32:07, 143 Carole Spong (Great Yarmouth RRC) 1-32:10, 144 Alexandra Nichol (Tri-Anglia) 1-32:22, 145 Kate McCabe 1-33:00, 146 Anne Sinclair 1-33:01, 147 Kurtis Grimmette 1-33:09, 148 Timothy Johnson 1-33:20, 149 Chloe Wigg 1:33:21, 150 Peter Wigg 1-33:22, 151 Lisa Howard (Norwich Road Runners) 1-33:23, 152 Becky Ingham 1-33:34, 153 Andy Bruce 1-33:34, 154 Judith Berry 1-34:32, 155 Fran Crawford (Ely Runners) 1-34:38, 156 Margaret Newman 1-34:57, 157 Sarah Chowdhury 1-34:57, 158 Laurine Hanna 1-35:26, 159 Carol Hardy (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-35:38, 160 Tom Taylor 1-35:43.

161 Mike Marshall (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-35:46, 162 Jayne Cook (Norwich Road Runners) 1-36:00, 163 Anthony Balls 1-36:20, 164 Marianne Saunders (Norfolk Gazelles) 1-36:55, 165 Brian Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 1-37:42, 166 Tony Britt 1-37:55, 167 Phillip Neave (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-37:58, 168 Jacques Groen (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-38:12, 169 Rachel Ingram 1-38:21, 170 Lynda Moore (Norwich Road Runners) 1-38:40, 171 Kathryn Bagnall (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-38:45, 172 Gillian Petts-Hannant (Bungay Black Dog AC) 1-39:01, 173 Rebecca Durant (Coltishall Jaguars) 1-39:30, 174 Ivan Lees (Great Yarmouth RRC) 1-40:20, 175 Andrea Osborne (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-41:14, 176 Robert Osborne (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 1-41:14, 177 Stacey Daniele Owen (Thetford AC) 1-41:21, 178 Moses Chowdhury 1-41:41, 179 Lorraine Robertson (Norwich Road Runners) 1-41:54, 180 Louisa Rodwell 1-42:18.

181 Clare Denzey (Norwich Road Runners) 1-43:50, 182 Grahame Walkingshaw 1-44:22, 183 Joanne Flegg 1-44:31, 184 Lisa Rodgers 1-44:31, 185 Justine Griffin 1-45:32, 186 Daniel Griffin 1-45:35, 187 Colin Thouless (Norwich Road Runners) 1-49:18, 188 Wendy Larke (Wymondham AC) 1-52:16, 189 Sharon Armes (Norwich Road Runners) 1-52:31, 190 Michael Armes (Norwich Road Runners) 1-52:32, 191 Richard High (Norwich Road Runners) 1-52:32, 192 Karen Emery (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 2-02:23, 193 Katrine Middleton (North Norfolk Beach Runners) 2-02:25, 194 Lou Miller 2-22:14.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years, through good times and bad. Coronavirus is one of the greatest challenges our community has ever faced, but if we all play our part we will defeat it. We're here to serve as your advocate and trusted source of local information.

In these testing times, your support is more important than ever. Thank you.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Great Yarmouth Mercury