Search

What’s On

PUBLISHED: 18:51 27 January 2011

What’s going on where you are?

FRIDAY, 28/01/2011

EVENTS

BECCLES. Hungate Church: Fairtrade Stall, selling foodstuffs and stationery, teas, coffees, 10-11.30am, 01502 715907.

Quaker Rooms, Friends’ Meeting Place, Smallgate: Indian Head Massage Course, learn this relaxing therapy, 9.30am £8, 01502 561816.

FRETTENHAM. Village Hall, Church Road: Village Screening: The Ghost Writer (15), bar, refreshments, 7.30pm £4 on door only.

GORLESTON. St Peter’s Church Hall, Lowestoft Road: Blood donors, 1-3.30pm and 5-7pm, 0300 1232323 blood.co.uk.

Kingfisher Room at the Seagulls Sure Start Children’s Centre: Healthy Start baby café, providing help and information for breastfeeding parents, 1pm-3pm.

GREAT YARMOUTH.

The Priory Centre: Ageless Opportunities over 25s ‘youth club’ for the unemployed looking for work, 2pm-4pm.

LODDON. Loddon Mill Arts, The Mill House: Burns Night celebration comedy evening, 7pm £10, 01508 521800.

PORINGLAND. Poringland Community Centre, Overton’s Way: Film night: Made in Dagenham (15), 6.45pm for 7.30 start, £4 from Budgens or 01508 494358/492630.

FITNESS

CANTLEY. Village Hall: Keep fit for women, 9.30am, 01493 701583 (Sarah).

CAISTER. Caister Youth Centre: Chair based exercise, 1.30-2.30pm, £2.50.

GREAT YARMOUTH.

Fitness 2000, Southtown road: seated exercise with the MS Society, 11am-noon, £2.50 (bus nos, 8,8A).

SHOWS

BRUNDALL. Memorial Hall: Aladdin, £6/concs £5, family £17 (two adults, two under 16s) on door, or £5/£4/£15 advance from Brundall Pet & Hardware, 01603 714341.

HEMSBY. Village Hall: Snow Wife and the Seven Dwarfs by the Harlequins, 7.30pm £4 from the post office and Sparkles.

LODDON. Lecture Hall, George Lane: Mother Goose by Loddon Players, 7.30pm, £6/concs £5, tickets 01508 520162.

LOWESTOFT. Marina Theatre, The Marina: Robin Hood Prince of Sherwood by the Lowestoft Players, 7.30pm £5-£12.50/family (2+2) £30 (rear stalls and upper circle only), 01502 533200.

GIGS

CAISTER-ON-SEA. Centurian: Coupe de Ville, 8.30pm.

LOWESTOFT. Seagull Theatre, Morton Road: Aaron Bolton and guests (swing/blues/soul and musical theatre), 7.30pm £10, 01502 562863.

Waveney Folk Club, Crown Street Hall, Factory Street: Spinndrift (folk), 8-11pm.

LUDHAM. Dog Inn: Hard Rain, 8.30pm.

MULBARTON. Social Club: Electric Dreams Karaoke, 9pm non-members £1.

SALHOUSE. Salhouse Lodge: Stonecold, 8.30pm.

DANCES

CANTLEY. Village Hall: Dimensions School of Dance and Entertainment, 4.15pm, 07990 877770 (Caroline).

CARLTON COLVILLE. Uplands Community Centre, Ashburnham Way: Line with East Coast Liners, improvers and intermediates 8-9.30pm, 01502 562953.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Tea dance, 1.30-3.30pm.

GILLINGHAM. Village Hall: Ballroom and Latin classes, advanced 7.15pm, intermediates 8.30pm £4.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Conservative Club, Market Gates: Salsa Alegria class, 8.15-10.30pm, 07710 205557 (Steve).

REEDHAM. Village Hall: Nice ‘n’ Easy Dance, sequence, ballroom, Latin and social dance, 7.30-10.30pm £2.50.

WALCOTT. Village Hall: Ballroom and Latin dancing, 2-4pm, 01692 651798.

WROXHAM. Church Hall, Norwich Road: English folk dancing, 7.30-9.30pm £3.

SALES

GORLESTON. Newberry Child Development Centre, Lowestoft Road: Jumble Sale, all items 50p or 3 for £1, 1.30-3pm, entry 10p.

EXHIBITIONS

BECCLES. The Swan House Restaurant, New Market: 01502 713474.

Svetlana Baibekova, materials on paintings exploring texture and colour, (to Feb 1, Mon-Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 12-11pm).

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

SATURDAY, 29/01/2011

EVENTS

HICKLING. NWT Broad: Wildlife watch, rubbish resolutions, activities and games with waste and compost experts, 10.30am-12.30pm £3.50/non-members £5, booking essential 01603 625540.

LOWESTOFT. Lifeboat Station, South Pier: RNLI SOS Day, annual fund raising day, refreshments, exhibition, gift shop, 10.30-3pm.

Salvation Army, Church Hall, Carlton Road: Dyslexia School for ages 7-16, 10.30am-12.

Seagull Theatre, Morton Road: Film: Cyrano de Bergerac (1990), 7pm £3.50, 01502 562863.

NORTON SUBCOURSE. Norton Chapel: Quiz for Thurlton Bowls Club, 7pm for 7.30 start, 01508 549109 to book team in.

SOUTH WALSHAM. Fairhaven Woodland and Water Garden: RSPB Big Garden Birdwatch, more than 95 bird species have been recorded, identification sheets provided, 10am-4pm £5.50 adults, £5 concs, £3 children.

SHOWS

BRUNDALL. Memorial Hall: Aladdin, 2.30pm and 7.30pm £6/concs £5, family £17 (two adults, two under 16s) on door, or £5/£4/£15 advance from Brundall Pet & Hardware, 01603 714341.

HEMSBY. Village Hall: Snow Wife and the Seven Dwarfs by the Harlequins, 2pm and 7.30pm £4 from the post office and Sparkles.

LODDON. Lecture Hall, George Lane: Mother Goose by Loddon Players, 2.30pm and 7.30pm, £6/concs £5, tickets 01508 520162.

LOWESTOFT. Marina Theatre, The Marina: Robin Hood Prince of Sherwood by the Lowestoft Players, 2.30pm and 7.30pm £5-£12.50/family (2+2) £30 (rear stalls and upper circle only), 01502 533200.

GIGS

BECCLES. Conservative Club, London Road: Terry Vincent, vocalist and instrumentalist, 8pm £6 incl supper, from Club or 01502 713535.

COLTISHALL. Railway Tavern: Fender Bender Boogie Band, 9.30pm.

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Jockey, St Peter’s Road: Mark Memphis as Elvis, 8pm.

DANCES

PORINGLAND. Community Centre, Overton’s Way: Modern Jive social dance, 7.30-11.30pm, £6, 01263 732787.

SALES

GREAT YARMOUTH. St Luke’s Church, Mill Road: Jumble sale, admission 10p, 2pm.

THURTON. Village Hall: Jumble, clothes, toys, books, bric-a-brac and refreshments, 12-2pm, proceeds to Thurton and Ashby St Mary pre-school.

EXHIBITIONS

BECCLES. The Swan House Restaurant, New Market: 01502 713474.

Svetlana Baibekova, materials on paintings exploring texture and colour, (to Feb 1, Mon-Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 12-11pm).

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

DANCES

GREAT YARMOUTH. Lichfield Community Centre, Suffolk Road: Children’s ballroom and Latin American dance classes, 1.45-2.45pm, £3. Contact 01493 445767.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Toddlers Ballet 10am, Junior Ballet 11am, Beginners Tap 12pm, phone charlotte on 01502 732048.

FITNESS

BRADWELL. Mill Lane Community Centre: Chinto karate group with fourth dan instructor Tracy Pillar, 5yrs to adult, 5.45-6.45pm.

SUNDAY, 30/01/2011

EVENTS

BACTON. Village Hall, Coast Road: Bacton Breakfast Club in aid of local charities, a get-together with fresh cooked food, Sunday papers, book swap, plant stall, 9-11.30am.

CANTLEY. Village Hall: Sonseekers Christian-based club for ages 3-11, 10-11.30am. Refresh, simple non-denominational worship, refreshments, 6.30-9pm, 01493 700544 (Pam).

GORLESTON. Yacht pond: Gorleston Model boat club, visitors welcome, 10am.

LOWESTOFT. Pleasurewood Hills conference room: Stamp fair including postcards, free, 10am-3.30pm.

SHOWS

LOWESTOFT. Marina Theatre, The Marina: Robin Hood Prince of Sherwood by the Lowestoft Players, 2.30pm £5-£12.50/family (2+2) £30 (rear stalls and upper circle only), 01502 533200.

GIGS

SALHOUSE. Salhouse Lodge: Lee Vasey, 8.30pm.

SALES

BACTON. Village Hall: Indoor boot, refreshments, 10am-2pm £5, book on 01692 651390.

EXHIBITIONS

BECCLES. The Swan House Restaurant, New Market: 01502 713474.

Svetlana Baibekova, materials on paintings exploring texture and colour, (to Feb 1, Mon-Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 12-11pm).

GREAT YARMOUTH. Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

FITNESS

BRADWELL. Bradwell Community Centre, Mill Lane: Chinto karate lessons, 10.30-11.30am.

DANCES

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: kidz dancing 10 till noon, tea dance, 1.30-3.30pm.

MONDAY, 31/01/2011

EVENTS

CANTLEY. Village Hall: gd2cu, free cuppa and chat, 10am-12. Whist drive, 7.45pm, 01493 700734 (Ellen).

CHEDGRAVE. All Saints’ Church: Monday Mardle coffee morning, 10am-12.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Community Library: Friendship Club, 10am-12, 01493 844551/842279.

LOWESTOFT. Trinity Methodist Church, Park Road: Community café, home-baked cakes, 9am-12.

MARTHAM. Village Hall, White Street: Blood donors, 1-3.30pm and 5-7pm, appointment only, 0300 1232323 blood.co.uk.

FITNESS

BECCLES. Sports Centre: Shape Up! Exercise class, 7-8pm and 8-9pm, details 01508 548142.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Keep Fit 50+, 7.30pm.

NEATISHEAD. Village Hall: Gym, 10am-2.45pm, £1.50; Nordic walking with Robbie, 10.30-11.30am £2 or both £3, booking essential for Nordic walking unless you have your own poles, 01263 516305.

GIGS

BECCLES. Swan House: Andrew Osborn (classical guitar), 8.30pm.

DANCES

BECCLES. Hungate Church Hall: Dancing with Salsa Alegria, salsa exercise 7-8pm, Zumba 8-8.30pm, 07716 062364 (Vienna).

CARLTON COLVILLE. Uplands Community Centre, Ashburnham Way: Line with East Coast Liners, beginners 12.15-1.45pm, 01502 562953.

GORLESTON. St Peter’s Church Hall: Line dancing, 10am till noon with Paul, £4, contact 01493 669155.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Northgate Hospital Social Club: Line dancing in the big hall, 8 till 10.15pm with Paul, £4, contact 01493 669155.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: kidz dancing 10 till noon, tea dance, 1.30-3.30pm.

LOWESTOFT. Beaconsfield Conservative Club, Surrey Street: Salsa Alegria class, 8-11pm, 07710 205557 (Steve).

WANGFORD, BECCLES. Community Centre: Salsa class, 7.30pm, 01502 724932.

EXHIBITIONS

BECCLES. The Swan House Restaurant, New Market: 01502 713474.

Svetlana Baibekova, materials on paintings exploring texture and colour, (to Feb 1, Mon-Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 12-11pm).

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

TUESDAY, 01/02/2011

EVENTS

BECCLES. St Michael’s Church Undercroft: Cornerstone parents’ and toddlers’ group,, 10-11.30am, 01502 713067.

CARLTON COLVILLE. Community Centre, Hall Road: Fitness for ages 50 plus, 1.45-2.45pm £3.50, 01502 562953 (Norma).

GREAT YARMOUTH. Noble Hall, Priory Centre: Tuesday Group, meeting to try new activities, including drama, art etc…, 1-3pm.

St James’ Church Hall, Admiralty Road: Fingers and Fumbs playgroup for babies and toddlers, 1.30-3pm, 50p per family.

GORLESTON. Seagulls Sure Start Children’s Centre: Tunes for Tots weekly drop in music group for those aged five and under, 10.45-11.30am.

LOWESTOFT. Bluenotes 2, Claremont Pier: National Council for the Divorced, Separated and Widowed (Lowestoft), disco, bar, raffle, 8-11pm members £2.50, guests £3, 01502 587226.

Crown Street Hall, Crown Street West: Mencap drop in, for people with a learning disability, their families and carers, social activities, refreshments, 10am-1pm.

FITNESS

BECCLES. Beccles public hall: Chair based exercise with Chairfit, 2-3pm, £1.

CAISTOR ST EDMUND. Caistor Hall Hotel: Nia Fitness non-impact aerobics, 6.30-7.30pm £7/concs, 07899 953974.

CANTLEY. Village Hall, Manor Road: Keep fit for women, 9.30am, 01493 701583 (Sarah).

GORLESTON. Shrublands Youth and Adult Centre: Keep fit class incorporating basic martial arts moves to music, 9.30-10.30am.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Slimming World, 7.15pm.

PORINGLAND. Framingham Earl High School Community Sports Centre, Norwich Road: Badminton Social Players, mixed ability, pay and play basis, 7.30-9.30pm £3.

SHOWS

LOWESTOFT. Seagull Theatre, Morton Road: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) by The Seagull Rep, today 7.30pm £10/£8/schools £6, 01502 562863.

GIGS

GORLESTON. Pub on the Shrubs, Hawthorn Road: Folk night, 8pm.

RACKHEATH. Green Man: Phil Brooke (guitar) with Mike Capocci Trio, jazz, 8.30pm.

DANCES

ACLE. Recreation Centre, Bridewell Lane: Salsa classes, all levels with dancecuban.net, 8pm £5, £4 concs.

CARLTON COLVILLE. Uplands Community Centre, Ashburnham Way: Line with East Coast Liners, improvers and intermediates 7.45-9.30pm, 01502 562953.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Conservative Club, Market Gates: Salsa Alegria class, 8-11pm, 07710 205557 (Steve).

Cobholm Community Centre: tea dance, ballroom, sequence, line and Latin dance and raffle, 2pm-4.15pm, £2.

Northgate Hospital Social Club, Northgate Street: Sequence and ballroom social dance, 2-4.15pm, 01692 403591.

Northgate Hospital Social Club: Line dancing in the big hall, 8 till 10.15pm with Paul, £4, contact 01493 669155.

HORSTEAD. Tithe Barn, Rectory Road: Line with Golden Stars, beginners and improvers, 7-9pm £4, 01603 890708.

LITTLE PLUMSTEAD. Village Hall, Crowes Loke: Ballroom, Latin and salsa class, 7.30-9pm £5, 07526 883776.

THURTON. Village Hall: Ballroom and Latin classes, improvers 7.15pm, advanced 8.30pm £4. Ballroom and Latin classes, improvers 7.15pm, advanced 8.30pm £4.

SALES

LODDON. The Hollies: Country Market, 9.15-10.45am.

EXHIBITIONS

BECCLES. The Swan House Restaurant, New Market: 01502 713474.

Svetlana Baibekova, materials on paintings exploring texture and colour, (last day, Mon-Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 12-11pm).

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

WEDNESDAY, 02/02/2011

EVENTS

BECCLES. Quaker Hall, Smallgate: Beccles (Morning) WI meeting, with Susan Pearce with a talk entitled My Life in Verse, 9.45-11.45am.

St Michael’s Church Undercroft: Cornerstone parents’ and toddlers’ group,, 10-11.30am, 01502 713067.

GORLESTON. Seagulls Sure Start Children’s Centre: Sing Out Loud, weekly group with singing, dancing and movement for pre-school children to learn basic skills and have fun, 10.30-11.15am.

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Rumbold Arms PH, Southtown Road: RAOB Pride of Great Yarmouth Lodge meet, 8pm

Christchurch, King Street: Women’s Fellowship weekly meeting with speak rev. Tibbs Naidoo, 2.30pm.

Newtown Methodist Church Hall: Coffee morning and bric-a-brac stall, 10.15am-noon.

Great Yarmouth Library: Free and confidential health check with community health trainers, 2.30-4.15pm.

FITNESS

HEMSBY. Bell Public House: Kettlebell exercise class, provides a full body workout and helps as part of a weight loss programme, 9.15-10am first session free, 07725 959314.

LODDON. Hobart High School Sports Hall: Shape Up! Exercise class, 7.15-8.15pm, details 01508 548142.

LOWESTOFT. Trinity Methodist Church, Park Road: Musical exercises for over 60s, mostly sitting, refreshments, 2.30-3.45pm.

DANCES

BECCLES. Bear and Bells, Old Market: Salsa Alegria class, 8-11pm, 07710 205557 (Steve).

CAISTOR ST EDMUND. Caistor Hall Hotel, Stoke Road: Ballroom, Latin and salsa class, 6.30-7.30pm £7, 07834 270747.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Northgate Hospital Social Club: Line dancing in the big hall, 10am till noon with Paul, £4, contact 01493 669155.

LOWESTOFT. Over 60s Club, Clapham Road: Modern sequence, includes teaching new dances with Mike and Lynn, 7-9.30pm.

ORMESBY. Bracecamp Parish Hall: Ballroom, Latin and popular sequence, 2-4.15pm £1.50. 01493 722511.

EXHIBITIONS

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

THURSDAY, 03/02/2011

EVENTS

BECCLES. Hungate Hall, Hungate: Traditional Chinese Qigong and Kung Fu, wild goose qigong 6.30-8pm, chun yuen quan 8-9, wing chun kungfu 8-9pm £7.

CANTLEY. Village Hall: Stay and Play, chat while the children play for free, 9-11am, 01493 700308 (Cantley Primary School).

GREAT YARMOUTH. Nelson Museum, South Quay: The History and Heritage of Great Yarmouth; an illustrated talk by Maurice Joel, 2pm, £2 including refreshments.

FITNESS

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Pilates, 7.30-8.30pm.

PORINGLAND. Framingham Earl High School Community Sports Centre, Norwich Road: Badminton Social Players, mixed ability, pay and play basis, 7.30-9.30pm £3.

GIGS

GELDESTON. Locks Inn: Folk session with Bric-a-Brac, 9pm.

DANCES

CARLTON COLVILLE. Uplands Community Centre, Ashburnham Way: Line with East Coast Liners, beginners 8-9.30pm, 01502 562953.

HOPTON. Hopton Village Hall, Station Road: Junior Tap, 4pm, Modern Jazz 5pm,Adult Tap 6pm,

phone Charlotte on 01502 732048.

GREAT YARMOUTH. Lichfield Community Centre, Suffolk Road: Adult beginners ballroom and Latin American dance classes, 7--8pm, £2.50. Contact 01493 445767.

Lichfield Community Centre, Suffolk Road: Adult improvers ballroom and Latin American dance classes, 8- 9pm, £2.50. Contact 01493 445767.

Unitarian Hall, Yarmouth Way: Folk Dance Club, dances walked through first, 7.30-10pm £2, 01493 843099.

MULBARTON. Village Hall, The Common: Line with Tina, improvers and intermediates 7.15-9pm.

WROXHAM. Hotel Wroxham: Salsa classes, all levels with dancecuban.net, 8pm £5, £4 concs.

EXHIBITIONS

GREAT YARMOUTH. The Art Room Norfolk, 45-48 Victoria Arcade.

Angie Robson, Margaret Calver, Alison Mayston, (to Mar 12, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

The Guild Gallery, 67-70 Victoria Arcade.

Great Yarmouth Guild of Artists and Craftsmen, art, crafts and sculptures by 43 artists, (to June 2011, Mon-Sat 10am-4pm).

Time and Tide, 16 Blackfriars’ Road: 01493 743930.

Two Shores: Living with the North Sea, the coastal life of East Anglia and its neighbours across the sea, (to Mar 27, Mon-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm).

Other Great Yarmouth events

Friday, December 7, 2018

Stand-up comedian Lee Ridley, known as Lost Voice Guy, is bringing his national tour to Lowestoft.

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Small in stature but big in laughs, Tanyalee Davis will be the star at a new comedy night coming to Great Yarmouth.

Friday, November 23, 2018

We know Father Christmas is super busy at this time of year, but thanks to the magic of Christmas he’s still managing to be in several places at once in Norfolk.

Friday, November 23, 2018

The annual Lardal Kantori Norwegian Christmas Carol concert is at Great Yarmouth Minster on Saturday, December 1 from 7.30pm.

Most Read This Week

Local Weather

Partly Cloudy

Partly Cloudy

max temp: 7°C

min temp: 1°C

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

cover

Enjoy the Great
Yarmouth Mercury

e-edition today

Subscribe

Newsletter Sign Up

Great Yarmouth Mercury weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy